PBR Virginia Commitments

Name State School Class Pos. Commitment
Carrington Aaron VA Chatham 2023 SS Virginia Tech
Alex Abbey VA Western Branch 2015 1B Christopher Newport Unive
Andrew Abbott VA Halifax County 2017 LHP Virginia
Jared Abelson VA South Lakes 2015 C Macalester College
Trent Abernathy VA Turner Ashby 2016 OF Concord University
Landon Abrahamson VA Miller School 2022 OF Dayton
Kody Abrisz VA Menchville 2020 SS Louisburg JC
Kade Abrisz VA Menchville 2021 C Louisburg JC
Lucas Adam VA Miller School 2021 OF Dayton
Devon Adams VA Paul VI 2016 C Old Dominion
Corey Adams VA Benedictine College Prep 2022 SS William & Mary
Ben Adams VA Frank W. Cox 2022 C Richard Bland
Cooper Adams VA St. John's College 2018 RHP UMBC
Noah Adcock-Howeth VA Lake Braddock 2019 RHP Mary Washington
Daniel Agate VA Gonzaga 2017 RHP Rochester
Griffin Agee VA Jefferson Forest 2019 LHP Virginia
Cale Agee VA Louisa Co. 2017 2B Roanoke College
Justin Ager VA Loudoun Valley 2016 RHP Yale
Zach Agnos VA Battlefield 2019 SS East Carolina
Jake Agnos VA Battlefield 2016 LHP East Carolina
Thomas Aguila VA Fairfax 2018 2B Neumann College
Alec Aguilar VA First Colonial 2022 SS King University
Zalen Akers VA Christiansburg 2019 1B King University
Trey Alderman VA Forest Park 2016 RHP Radford
Jon Alderman VA Chantilly 2017 OF Ferrum College
Michael Aldrich VA Kettle Run 2019 2B Mary Baldwin
Joe Alexander VA Loudoun County 2019 RHP Hood College
Sam Alheit VA Indian River 2019 OF Roanoke College
Quinn Allen VA St. John's College 2021 3B East Carolina
Jordan Allen VA Grassfield 2017 OF Mary Washington
Colten Allen VA William Campbell 2022 RHP Ferrum College
Jake Allen VA St. Anne's-Belfield 2015 C Harvard
Brett Allen VA Mechanicsville 2021 RHP Massachusetts-Amherst
Christopher Allen VA Kings Fork 2018 OF Maryland Eastern Shore
Jake Allen VA Briar Woods 2015 SS Potomac State JC of WV
Will Allocca VA Collegiate 2016 C Virginia
Sam Alswang VA Woodrow Wilson 2021 RHP Central Connecticut State
Brett Alvis VA Hanover 2022 LHP Mount St. Marys
Holdyn Ambrose VA Essex 2021 RHP Bridgewater College
Logan Amiss VA Powhatan 2018 C VCU
Josh Ammons VA Jamestown 2020 1B Messiah College
Alex Amos VA Millbrook 2016 SS Pittsburgh
Ethan Anderson VA Frank W. Cox 2021 C Virginia
Jakobe Anderson VA Woodbridge 2019 OF Patrick Henry CC
Jack Anderson VA Benedictine 2020 RHP Christopher Newport Unive
Eric Anderson VA Hanover 2019 RHP Louisburg JC
Heath Andrews VA James River (Buchanan) 2023 RHP North Carolina State
Hunter Andrews VA St. Christopher's 2018 OF Roanoke College
David Angstadt VA Collegiate 2016 3B William & Mary
Thomas Ankers VA Osbourn Park 2017 SS Coast Guard
Kyle Anstice VA Stonewall Jackson 2016 C Ferrum College
Evan Antonellis VA Potomac 2017 SS Chesapeake JC
Garrett Appleton VA Paul VI Catholic 2021 OF Lynchburg
Michael Arce VA Mountain View 2022 RHP Marymount University
Carson Arguin VA Forest Park 2017 OF Harford CC
Bradley Armour VA Bishop O'Connell 2022 OF Roanoke College
Jackson Arnold VA Warren County 2020 OF Emory & Henry College
Matthew Arnold VA Chatham 2021 3B Hampden-Sydney College
Kris Artis VA Granby 2018 RHP Old Dominion
Ryan Aruanno VA Massaponax 2018 RHP Christopher Newport Unive
Jacob Arzaga VA Freedom (South Riding) 2021 1B Shenandoah
Ivan Arzola VA Culpeper 2018 C Bryant & Stratton (VA)
Kristian Asbury VA Robinson Secondary School 2020 RHP John A. Logan JC
Jacob Ascari VA Kettle Run 2022 C West Virginia Wesleyan
Patrick Ashby VA Paul VI 2020 SS Stevenson University
Adam Astacio VA St. John's College 2022 RHP Eastern Connecticut State
Carrson Atkins VA Miller 2018 OF Lynchburg
Nick Atkinson VA Osbourn Park 2015 OF VCU
Sterling Austin VA St. Christopher's 2022 3B Hampden-Sydney College
Brandon Austin VA Battlefield 2017 3B Frederick CC
Conor Austin VA Liberty Christian 2017 OF Covenant College
Wilson Ayers VA Briar Woods 2018 LHP Navy
Bobby Ayscue VA Cosby 2020 OF Mary Washington
Carter Babb VA Gate City 2022 1B UVA-Wise
Ian Babey VA South Lakes 2021 3B CCBC-Essex
Casey Bach VA Centreville 2021 LHP Western Carolina
Carter Bach VA Centreville 2016 LHP Wake Forest
Jack Bachmore VA West Potomac 2019 OF Lynchburg
Ezra Baier VA Amherst County 2017 OF King University
Clayton Baine VA Paul VI 2016 SS Radford
Connor Baine VA Loudoun Valley 2018 1B George Mason
Jackson Baird VA Battlefield 2021 RHP George Mason
Spencer Baird VA Benedictine 2021 RHP Lynchburg
Brian Baker VA Spotsylvania 2019 RHP Washington College (MD)
Jimmy Baker VA Stafford 2020 SS Marymount University
Ryan Baker VA Lake Braddock 2018 SS Emory & Henry College
Robbie Baker VA Stafford 2019 RHP West Virginia Wesleyan
Chris Baker VA Bayside 2017 RHP Virginia Wesleyan
Jackson Baldridge VA Bishop Ireton 2021 OF Catholic University
Ben Balisteri VA N/A 2020 LHP Walters State CC
Alex Balisteri VA James River (Midlothian) 2020 OF Walters State CC
William Balkin VA Patriot 2018 OF Patrick Henry CC
Matt Ballance VA Cape Henry 2018 3B Virginia Tech
Chandler Ballenger VA Millbrook 2019 1B Alderson Broaddus
Mason Balsis VA Patriot 2022 C Longwood
Mikey Banch Caliz VA James River (Midlothian) 2022 3B Richard Bland
Joshua Barber VA Monacan 2016 LHP Hampden-Sydney College
Hunter Barbour VA Franklin County 2016 C King University
Zachary Barco VA Cosby 2021 OF Roanoke College
Kristian Barcroft VA Kempsville 2022 1B Ferrum College
Page 1 of 23