PBR Texas Commitments

Name State School Class Pos. Commitment
Coleson Abel TX Kerrville Tivy 2021 LHP Texas Tech
Ben Abeldt TX McKinney-Boyd 2022 LHP Texas Christian
Carlos Abello TX Kinkaid 2019 C Princeton
Ty Abraham TX George Ranch 2018 3B Houston
Tyler Abrego TX Argyle 2021 SS Incarnate Word
Parker Abrego TX Argyle 2018 RHP Southern Arkansas
Anderson Acinger TX Plano Senior 2019 3B North Central Texas JC
Dane Acker TX Brenham 2017 RHP Oklahoma
Drew Acosta TX Scurry-Rosser 2019 3B Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Trey Acreman TX Montgomery 2022 SS Sam Houston State
Austin Adair TX Hendrickson 2020 RHP Louisiana-Monroe
Zane Adams TX Porter 2023 LHP Alabama
Jaden Adams TX George Ranch 2020 SS Bossier Parish CC
Jaden Adams TX Anna 2021 2B Bossier Parish CC
Matthew Adams TX Pearland 2019 SS Southern Miss
Cayden Adamson TX Glenda Dawson 2021 C East Texas Baptist
Alex Adauto TX The Colony 2020 C Henderson State
Caine Agis TX San Antonio Southwest 2018 SS Broward College
Clay Aguilar TX Deer Park 2017 1B Houston
Anthony Aguilar TX Brandeis 2021 3B Frontier CC
Nathan Aguinaga TX Ferris 2021 C McPhereson College
Cullen Ainsworth TX Elkhorn 2019 C St. Edward's University
Cullen Ainsworth TX Seven Lakes 2019 C St. Edward's University
Cody Akers TX Azle 2019 SS Seminole State JC (OK)
Keagan Alejo TX Connally 2021 RHP Friends University
Hayden Alexander TX Burleson 2018 RHP Weatherford JC
Cole Alexander TX Liberty Hill 2019 1B Central Arkansas
Josh Alexander TX College Station 2021 RHP Houston
Chase Alford TX Sachse 2019 3B Paris JC
Hayden Allen TX Lakeview Centennial 2021 C Mid-America Christian
Will Allen TX Houston Christian 2021 3B Purdue
Carter Allen TX Pearland 2021 C Blinn JC
Seth Allen TX Magnolia West 2022 2B Ranger JC
Lane Allen TX Denton Guyer 2023 SS Texas
Conner Allen TX Plano 2017 SS Cisco JC
Hunter Allen TX Atlanta 2021 RHP Rich Mountain JC
Logan Allen TX Magnolia 2017 2B Bridgeport
Jaxon Alley TX Prosper 2019 OF Hill JC
Jeremy Almaguer TX East Central 2017 2B Central Alabama CC
Luke Almendarez TX Round Rock 2019 SS Houston
Jimmy Alonzo TX Central Catholic 2020 RHP Schreiner University
John Altman TX A&M Consolidated 2017 RHP Paris JC
Daniel Altman TX A&M Consolidated 2020 SS Lamar
Jonathan Alvarez TX Madison 2021 1B Bethany College (KS)
Jared Alvarez-Lopez TX Cypress Ranch 2019 C McNeese State
Ramsey Amador TX Edinburg Vela 2019 SS Texas-Rio Grande Valley
David Amaya TX Dobie 2019 OF Pikeville
Todd Anderson TX Conroe 2022 OF Seminole State JC (OK)
Blake Anderson TX Royse City 2019 C Navarro JC
Nicholas Anderson TX Atascocita 2021 C Tyler JC
Braden Anderson TX Plano Senior 2020 RHP Southwestern University
Evan Anderson TX Allen 2021 2B Texas-Arlington
Kobe Andrade TX Veterans Memorial 2020 OF Texas A&M
Mitchell Andrews TX Cy Fair 2020 OF Bossier Parish CC
Jackson Angus TX V.R. Eaton 2019 SS Cisco JC
Stayton Ankrom TX Ronald Reagan 2021 SS Incarnate Word
Dylan Antonelli TX Flower Mound 2017 C Tarleton State
Robert Antonetti TX Grapevine 2020 C Texas A&M
Nick Anz TX Plano West 2017 RHP Colorado Mesa University
Anthony Apollaro TX Shelton School 2021 RHP Pace University
Jackson Appel TX Memorial 2019 C Pennsylvania
Erick Arcay TX Summer Creek 2022 1B Cisco JC
Diego Arcay TX Summer Creek 2022 OF Cisco JC
Hayden Archer TX Liberty 2019 LHP Air Force
Owen Archer TX Frisco Liberty 2021 OF Navy
Tyler Arco TX Argyle 2017 OF Ozarks
Travis Arellano TX Cypress Falls 2021 3B National Park
Tim Arguello TX Smithson Valley 2022 RHP Wichita State
Bryan Arias TX Marshall 2015 SS Texas-San Antonio
Tre Armendariz TX Cypress Woods 2019 3B Tyler JC
Brice Armistead TX Seven Lakes 2017 LHP Blinn JC
Chase Arnaud TX Clear Springs 2020 OF Grayson JC
Jeremiah Arnett TX Waco Midway 2023 RHP Wichita State
Collin Arnold TX North Forney 2022 1B Wayland Baptist
Chandler Arnold TX Horn 2018 RHP Odessa JC
Cade Arrambide TX Tomball 2024 C Florida
Rowan Arrant TX Central Heights 2019 RHP Dallas Baptist
Garrett Arredondo TX George Ranch 2019 RHP Texas-Tyler
Spencer Arrighetti TX Cinco Ranch 2018 RHP Texas Christian
Jack Arthur TX Flower Mound 2021 RHP Texas
Nathan Artt TX Liberty Christian 2017 RHP Grayson JC
Brandon Arvidson TX Dripping Springs 2022 LHP Texas A&M
Braxton Ashcraft TX Robinson 2018 RHP Baylor
Evan Aslaksen TX Clear Falls 2022 C Galveston JC
Alec Atkinson TX Katy 2020 SS Yale
Alec Atkinson TX Harlingen South 2019 SS Yale
Austin Atkinson TX Plano 2020 LHP Arkansas
Landon Ausley TX Lake Travis 2017 RHP Sam Houston State
Morris Austin TX Fort Worth Christian 2018 C Murray State JC
Hunter Autrey TX Corsicana 2021 1B Oklahoma
Robert Avalos TX Waltrip 2021 C Clarendon JC
Anthony Avalos TX Pearland 2023 SS Houston
Jose Aviles TX Tomball 2022 C Kansas Wesleyan
Benny Ayala TX Paschal 2017 1B Seward County CC
Alex Gregory Ayala TX Corpus Christi Moody 2017 LHP Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Gannon Azios TX Vista Ridge 2018 SS Tarleton State
Carson Babb TX Hutto 2021 RHP Incarnate Word
Harrison Babbitt TX Lake Travis 2018 RHP Central Missouri
Cooper Babcock TX Belton 2021 C Mary Hardin-Baylor
Aidan Babinsky TX Lake Travis 2019 C Stephen F. Austin
Page 1 of 28