Simpson College

Indianola, IA

School Information

  • Conference: American Rivers Conference
  • Division: NCAA III
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Kolton Arnold IA Norwalk 2017
Ian Baldwin CO Ralston Valley 2022 OF
Jake Benson IA Southeast Polk 2020 RHP
Dillon Berg IA Ottumwa 2018
Jordan Bly IA South Tama 2022 C
Braedon Boswell IA Lamoni 2022 C
Hunter Brashaw IA Clinton 2018
Carter Bruce IA Red Oak 2019
Ty Cowley IA Urbandale 2019
Devin Creger IA Southeast Park 2018
Alex Dejong IA Oskaloosa 2018 SS
Keaton Dekock IA Oskaloosa 2018
Kael Dewey IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2026 OF
Easton Dunwoody IA Ankeny 2022 RHP
Jake Edenburn IA Bondurant-Farrar 2022 2B
Hunter Essmann IA WDM Valley 2022 C
Eli Feekin NE Papillion Lavista 2021 RHP
Dalton Ferrin NE Burke 2022 2B
Craig Garrison IA Saydel 2018 C
Jackson Harris IA Des Moines Christian 2018
Jake Havran IA Urbandale 2019
Grady Haynes IA Indianola 2019 3B
Brady Held IA Indianola 2018 OF
Alec Hensley IA Ottumwa 2017
Ryan Holladay IA Linn-Mar 2022
Zach Hollingsworth IA Des Moines Lincoln 2018 OF
Jaden Holman NE Bellevue West 2021 2B
Dallas Jackson IA Indianola 2019
Lucas Juhl IA Ankeny 2020
Brett Kauzlarich IA Centerville 2017
Brennen Lemke IA Clinton 2018 C
Brady Leonard IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2018 LHP
Cameron Liston IA Knoxville 2017
Colton Major IA Pleasantville 2018
Tyson McAlexander NE Elkhorn South 2022 OF
Teegan McEnany IA Independence 2022 OF
Cole Milder IA Iowa City High 2018
Tyrese Moore IA Waukee 2018 OF
Chase Moorhouse NE Lincoln Northeast 2022
Tyler Moran IA Indianola 2018 2B
Tyler Mulholland IA Clinton 2017
Rylon O'Dell IA Central Decatur 2018
Brent Pendgraft IA Riverside 2017
Mason Prymek IA Des Moines Lincoln 2018 C
Nathaniel Rapp IA Cal 2019
Kody Ricken IA Marshalltown 2018
Mitchell Roeder IA Maquoketa 2022 RHP
Jake Rood IA Mason City 2018 3B
Benjamin Rupe IA North Polk 2017 OF
Aiden Rupprecht NE Omaha Skutt 2021 1B
Noah Sacco NE Millard North 2017 OF
Jonathan Sailstad MN Duluth East 2017 RHP
Dylan Schlee IA Ankeny 2022 SS
Jack Shaffer NE Lincoln Southwest 2022 OF
Jonathan Shelabarger IA Des Moines Lincoln 2017
Taylor Steffens IA South O'Brien 2019
TJ Stephenson IA Saydel 2018 2B
Brady Steward IA Grinnell 2022 RHP
Grant Sturm IA Atlantic 2021
Brandon Urias IA Des Moines Lincoln 2017
Sam Vanderpool IA Gilbert 2021 RHP
Andrew Weig IA North Polk 2021 RHP
Dunston Werner IA West Delaware 2018
Luke Willis IA Waverly Shell Rock 2018 3B
Ryan Willis IA Waverly-Shell Rock 2018
Connor Yawn IA Interstate 35 2021 RHP