Davidson

Davidson, NC

School Information

  • Conference: Atlantic 10
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Andrew Ashur MD Georgetown Prep 2015 LHP
Will Banks NC Hickory 2022 RHP
Allen Barry PA Great Valley 2015 RHP
Pete Bloomberg NC Cardinal Gibbons 2017 RHP
Andrew Born PA Conestoga 2014 OF
Garrett Browder NC Fike 2019 C
Luke Burton VA Covenant 2017 2B
Trevor Candelaria FL Montverde Academy 2018 OF
Michael Carico NC Glenn 2020 C
Brycen Champey NC New Bern 2022 RHP
Andrew DeRubertis NJ Bergen Catholic 2017 RHP
Nolan DeVos NC Hickory Ridge 2019 RHP
Trey Donathan NC Charlotte Christian 2019 SS
Tyler Douglas TX John Cooper 2020 OF
Ryan Feczko PA North Catholic 2020 LHP
Alex Fedje-Johnson MN Minnehaha Academy 2016 SS
Alex Fenton NC South Mecklenburg 2018 RHP
Isaac Fix VA William Byrd 2021 LHP
Bennett Flynn CA Tamalpias 2019 RHP
Matt Frey PA Franklin Regional 2016 3B
Jacob Friend VA Yorktown 2021 C
Connor Gordon NY Mepham 2014
Matthew Gravely GA Johns Creek 2018 SS
Edward Hall NY McQuaid Jesuit 2022 RHP
Joseph Haney NC SouthLake Christian Academy 2020 SS
Blake Hely FL St Thomas Aquinas 2018 RHP
Justin Higgins CT St. Luke's 2023 SS
John Hosmer NC Charlotte Country Day 2018 C
Henry Hultquist VA Gonzaga 2022 RHP
Andrew Jayne NC Terry Sanford 2018 OF
Troy Johnson TX Ray Corpus Christi 2021 SS
Ryan Kutz PA Lower Dauphin 2019 RHP
Jaret LaCagnina FL Naples 2016 LHP
Alex Mardiney FL IMG Academy 2016 OF
Anthony Mase CA Buckley 2019 SS
Adrian Mayans FL Westminster Christian School 2015 2B
Ben Miltko CA Servite 2021 RHP
Marshall Nielsen KY Sayre 2018 LHP
Parker Nolan NC Hoggard 2018 SS
Zach Nussbaum IL Whitney Young 2016 C
Michael O'Shaughnessy NY CBA - Albany 2022 3B
Jacob Peaden NC North Pitt 2019 RHP
Eli Putnam MD Walt Whitman 2021 3B
Landon Reeves KS Blue Valley North 2021 1B
Aidan Rice NC Riverside 2022 SS
Braxton Roop GA McIntosh 2021 RHP
Danny Rosenfield MD Gilman 2020 LHP
Edward Shores GA Westminister 2019 LHP
Liam Smith NJ Hillsborough 2020 RHP
Dan Spear NJ Gill St. Bernard 2015 RHP
Casey Sutherland FL Lake Brantley 2015 RHP
Noah Takac GA First Presbyterian Day 2018 RHP
Anthony Torreso CT Salisbury School 2022 C
Matt Weber VA Potomac Falls 2021 LHP
Jake Wilhoit TN Knoxville West 2020 SS
Caleb Williams NC Alexander Central 2023 RHP
Ryan Wilson NC CE Jordan 2020 OF
Z.J. Zabinski PA Germantown Academy 2016 LHP