Bloomsburg University

Bloomsburg, PA

School Information

  • Conference: Pennsylvania State Athletics Conference
  • Division: NCAA II
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Brett Alaimo PA Manheim Township 2016 RHP
TJ Backer PA Stroudsburg 2015 OF
Drew Balestrini PA Shikellamy 2021 C
Stephen Banas PA Wyoming Valley West 2019 C
Nate Baranski PA Wyoming Valley West 2019 RHP
Kolby Barrow PA North Penn 2020 RHP
Brandon Birkhead PA Central Bucks East 2014 RHP
Cory Blohm MD Archbishop Spalding 2019 1B
Mykolas Bozentka PA Holy Redeemer 2018 1B
Aiden Bracken PA Garden Spot 2019 LHP
Alex Brinkman PA North Pocono 2022 OF
Jeremy Cawley PA Pittston Area 2023 SS
Mike Christy PA North Penn 2015 2B
Chad Cooperman PA Salisbury Township 2016 RHP
Brady Dallas PA Wilson West Lawn 2019 RHP
Tony Donato PA North Pocono 2018 RHP
Brady Ebbert PA Red Land 2022 SS
Austin Edgette PA Downingtown East 2013 LHP
Jimmy Farrow PA Avon Grove 2016 SS
Owen Fischl PA Whitehall 2021 C
Ryan Flury PA Manheim Township 2022 C
Max Frederick PA Archbishop John Carroll 2015 RHP
Dan Fry PA State College 2013 OF
Adam Gates NJ Gloucester Catholic 2021 1B
Kyle Gaynor PA Wilson 2014 SS
Scott Gilbert PA Abington Heights 2021 LHP
Marcus Gray PA Bishop McDevitt 2015 OF
Ed Herbener PA MMI Prep 2016 RHP
Nicholas Heubel NJ Camden Catholic 2020 3B
Logan Hile PA Selinsgrove Area 2019 LHP
Quinn Holt PA North Penn 2021 RHP
Nathaniel Hughes PA Annville-Cleona 2013 C
Nico Ingalls NJ Kittatinny 2022 2B
Mason Keene MD Appoquinimink (DE) 2020 LHP
Dominick Kennedy PA Twin Valley 2019 OF
Tristan Kevitch PA Harriton 2015 SS
Aaron Kulp PA Kutztown Area 2016 RHP
Jacob Kuperavage PA Nativity BVM 2021 RHP
Jake Kuperavage PA Nativity BVM 2021 RHP
Christian LaBarbera PA Hempfield 2021 SS
Jonathan LaBarbera PA Cedar Crest 2020 3B
Ismael Lake PA E.L. Meyers 2017 OF
Peter Matt NY Mamaroneck 2016 3B
Luis Melendez PA Exeter Township 2020 C
Bryce Mengel PA North Penn 2013 RHP
Wyatt Metzger PA Selinsgrove Area 2020 C
Damin Muth PA Parkland 2013 C
Jonathan Myers PA Boyertown Area 2021 C
Jake Nelson MA Phillips Andover 2015 RHP
Aaden Newman PA Chambersburg 2021 OF
Nick Newman PA Cardinal O'Hara 2015 OF
Zach Newmyer PA Red Land 2014 RHP
Kyle O'Fier PA Pittston Area 2017 SS
Aaron Ovelman PA Millville 2015 OF
Ashton Raines PA Strath Haven 2015 RHP
Jake Reed PA Quakertown Community 2017 SS
Kolbie Reeser PA Governor Mifflin 2020 RHP
Justin Resto PA Cedar Cliff 2019 1B
Joe Robinson PA Pennridge 2017 C
Alex Ruiz PA McCaskey 2022 SS
Zach Schwartz PA Bensalem 2013 OF
Brandyn Smith PA Cedar Cliff 2014 C
J.J. Spehrley PA Pottsville Area 2016 RHP
Zach Steen MD Centennial 2020 RHP
Christian Stevens PA North Penn 2021 RHP
Nick Stoner PA Elizabethtown Area 2017 RHP
Jack Sullivan PA Germantown Academy 2018 3B
Cole Swiger PA Upper Dublin 2016 OF
Anthony Viggiano PA Strath Haven 2018 SS
Derek Whitfield PA Bristol 2013 OF
Logan Zavada PA Wyoming Valley West 2015 RHP