Virginia/DC Leaderboard: Top 60-Yard Dash


Jerry Shank
PBR Virginia/DC Executive Director

Follow @PBRVirginiaDC 
Facebook + Instagram

 As we finally near the end of another year, we wanted to take a look back at some of the top performances of the year that was 2020. So we give to you our PBR Virginia/DC Leaderboard. For these players to qualify, they had to be at a PBR Virginia/DC affiliated event (Including Team PBR, PBR Future Games, Scout Days, and Mid-Atlantic Procase).

In this installment, we turn to position players. We start with the 60-yard dash fastest times and who did it in 2020.

(Note: This are the times ran these players achieved at an event in Virginia. Some players mayhave improved their numbers at another state event or tournament. Click on the player to see their profile and learn more about each.

Top VA/DC Event 60-yard dash of 2020

2021

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Aidan Pinto VA Ocean Lakes 2021 OF 6.60
2 Gabriel Rivera VA Patriot 2021 OF 6.63
3 Kendrick Curry VA Maret 2021 6.69
4 Nathan Bowman MD Wootton 2021 6.72
5 Malcolm Perry VA Nansemond River 2021 OF 6.74
6 Jaron Ward VA Dinwiddie 2021 OF 6.75
7 Drew Petitt VA Briar Woods 2021 OF 6.77
^ Jeffrey Coakley VA Woodrow Wilson 2021 SS 6.77
^ John Kramer VA Riverside 2021 OF 6.77
8 Moses Brown V VA Menchville 2021 SS 6.79
^ Griffin O'Ferrall VA St. Christophers 2021 SS 6.79
9 Josh Randolph MD Pallotti 2021 SS 6.80
^ Brett Forbis NC Charles B Aycock 2021 SS 6.80
10 Jaylon Robinson VA Colonial Forge 2021 OF 6.81
^ Michael Williams VA Franklin County 2021 OF 6.81
11 Jesus Del Valle VA Bishop Ireton 2021 SS 6.82
^ Xavier Grobbel VA Woodrow Wilson (DC) 2021 OF 6.82
12 Jahiem Green VA North Stafford 2021 OF 6.84
^ Sean Cherry VA Granby 2021 OF 6.84
13 Eli Harpalani PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic 2021 SS 6.87
^ Mariano Fernandez VA Nansemond River 2021 SS 6.87
^ Christian Martin VA Amherst Co. 2021 2B 6.87
14 Ryan Bhojwani VA Yorktown 2021 SS 6.88
^ Justin Liakos VA Western Branch 2021 SS 6.88
^ Gabriel Villani VA Home School 2021 C 6.88
15 Devin Bragg MD Perry Hall 2021 OF 6.89
^ Casey Gibbs VA St. John's College 2021 C 6.89
^ Bryce Jones VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2021 OF 6.89
^ Will Long VA Langley 2021 RHP 6.89
16 Trey Rockey SC Socastee 2021 6.90
^ Hunter Powell VA Magna Vista 2021 C 6.90
^ Hank Carpin VA Benedictine 2021 SS 6.90
17 Luke Barrientos CT Ridgefield 2021 OF 6.91
^ Chance Muir VA Mills Godwin 2021 SS 6.91
18 Miguel Echazarreta VA James Madison 2021 SS 6.92
19 Andrew Kell MD Oakland Mills 2021 OF 6.93
20 Jay Woolfolk VA Benedictine 2021 RHP 6.96
21 Mickey Haynes VA Brentsville District 2021 SS 6.98
22 Conner Johnson VA Deep Creek 2021 2B 6.99
23 Evan Smith VA Briar Woods 2021 3B 7.00
^ Jacob Friend VA Yorktown 2021 C 7.00
24 Ryan Cook VA Fort Defiance 2021 RHP 7.01
^ Tyler Mitchell VA CD Hylton 2021 OF 7.01
^ Noah Walker VA Randolph Henry 2021 SS 7.01
^ Max Nathan VA South Lakes 2021 SS 7.01
25 Evan Stone SC Dutch Fork 2021 SS 7.02
26 Michael Simonelli CT Foran 2021 OF 7.03
^ Peter Balos FL St Stephens Episcopal School 2021 OF 7.03
^ Sam Davies VA Independence 2021 RHP 7.03
27 Kewan Braziel NC South Mecklenburg 2021 OF 7.04
28 Brian Depman MD Georgetown Prep 2021 SS 7.06
^ Jake Trout VA John Champe 2021 OF 7.06
29 Garrett Rhoades VA Princess Anne 2021 C 7.07
^ Kaden Spaid VA James Wood 2021 C 7.07
30 Kaden Sigmon NC Grace Christian 2021 3B 7.08
^ Vincent DiLeonardo VA Fredericksburg Christian 2021 OF 7.08

2022

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Cam Jones, Jr MD Bishop McNamara 2022 OF 6.59
2 Jack Griese VA Chantilly 2022 SS 6.60
3 Jameson Spence VA Nansemond Suffolk 2022 OF 6.63
4 Quincy Via VA Lake Braddock 2022 OF 6.67
5 Nicholas Morabito VA Gonzaga 2022 SS 6.68
6 Ethan Serrano VA Mechanicsville High School 2022 SS 6.70
7 Colin Dunn MD Richard Montgomery 2022 6.71
^ Dustin Moon VA Isle of Wight Academy 2022 OF 6.71
8 Clay Grady VA Nansemond River 2022 SS 6.72
9 Kaden Hilburger VA Tabb 2022 OF 6.74
^ Jacob Challberg VA Homeschool 2022 OF 6.74
10 Josh Hand VA Independence 2022 OF 6.75
11 Cory Hatcher VA St. John's College 2022 OF 6.76
12 Ethan Hensley VA Granby 2022 OF 6.77
^ Josh Markley VA Poquoson 2022 OF 6.77
13 CJ DiNapoli VA Mechanicsville 2022 RHP 6.78
^ Tanner Muller VA Sherando 2022 SS 6.78
14 Benjamin Santiago VA Douglas Freeman 2022 SS 6.80
^ Nick Harris VA Heritage 2022 RHP 6.80
15 Bryce Oliver NJ St. Augustine Prep 2022 SS 6.81
^ Lucas Manning NC West Forsyth 2022 C 6.81
16 Nicholas Hamm VA Briar Woods 2022 OF 6.85
17 Joshua Braxton MD Loyola-Blakefield 2022 OF 6.88
^ George Rizzo VA Highland 2022 OF 6.88
^ Josiah Harrison VA Trinity Episcopal 2022 OF 6.88
18 Julian La Bella VA Highland School 2022 OF 6.89
19 Ryan Rodriguez MD Georgetown Prep 2022 SS 6.90
^ Blagen Pado VA Battlefield 2022 OF 6.90
^ Ethan Applegate VA Independence 2022 OF 6.90
^ Aidan Miller VA Riverheads 2022 2B 6.90
^ Jasiah Harris VA St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 2022 SS 6.90
20 Bobby Fleming VA Langley 2022 OF 6.91
^ Jack Kaczmarek VA Patrick Henry 2022 RHP 6.91
21 Chase Sanford VA Atlee 2022 OF 6.92
22 Braidon Ulisse VA Lafayette 2022 C 6.93
23 Luke Hanson VA Lafayette 2022 SS 6.94
^ Corey Adams VA Benedictine College Prep 2022 SS 6.94
^ Sully Tibbs VA Jefferson Forest 2022 3B 6.94
^ David English VA Sherando 2022 1B 6.94
24 Liam Andrews VA Oakton 2022 RHP 6.95
25 Luke Lyman VA Clarke County 2022 RHP 6.96
26 Kyle Gregory VA Mills E. Godwin 2022 RHP 6.97
27 Neo Klemish VA Grafton 2022 OF 7.00
^ Conner Kingery VA Grassfield 2022 RHP 7.00
^ Myles Frazier VA Maury 2022 OF 7.00
28 Brayden Simpson VA Cosby 2022 SS 7.01
^ Chase Hustead VA Hanover 2022 RHP 7.01
^ Bryce Dolby VA Independence 2022 RHP 7.01
29 Kenneth Schaedel VA Cape Henry 2022 OF 7.02
^ Keenan Fulwood VA North Stafford 2022 RHP 7.02
^ Landon Abrahamson VA Miller School 2022 OF 7.02
^ Jaden Guthrie VA Homeschool 2022 SS 7.02
30 Logan Cornish MD Walkersville 2022 7.03
^ Owen DeShazo VA Hanover 2022 SS 7.03
^ Alex Biars MD Dematha Catholic 2022 C 7.03

2023

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Camden Clinton VA Liberty Christian Academy 2023 1B 6.90
2 Kyle Carpe VA Stone Bridge 2023 C 6.95
3 Devin Washington VA Riverbend 2023 OF 6.98
4 Nathaniel Tyree VA Liberty Christian 2023 OF 6.99
5 John Simmons VA Liberty Christian 2023 3B 7.01
^ Sam Kaczmarek VA Patrick Henry 2023 SS 7.01
6 Ethan Blakeney VA Bayside 2023 OF 7.03
7 Brayden Heath VA New Kent 2023 C 7.04
8 Tristan Bair VA Kellam 2023 OF 7.06
9 Justin (Juice) Tobin VA Mills E. Godwin 2023 SS 7.07
^ Carrington Aaron VA Chatham 2023 SS 7.07
10 Jordan Crosland VA Nansemond Suffolk Academy 2023 SS 7.08
^ Mason Butash VA Freedom (South Riding) 2023 RHP 7.08
11 Peyton Via VA Glen Allen 2023 2B 7.09
12 Keegan McGraw VA Bishop O'Connell 2023 SS 7.11
13 Yoon Chae VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2023 SS 7.12
^ Grayson James VA Mechanicsville 2023 OF 7.12
^ Michael Lavanga VA Bishop O'Connell 2023 OF 7.12
^ Billy Fluharty VA Riverbend 2023 SS 7.12
14 Cameron Cabe NC Lee County 2023 SS 7.16
15 Patrick Rakes VA Miller School 2023 1B 7.17
16 Matthew Colella VA Centreville 2023 SS 7.19
^ Landon Altizer VA Cave Spring 2023 OF 7.19
^ Jacob Duncan VA Patriot High School 2023 2B 7.19
17 Trey Ludy VA Cave Spring 2023 SS 7.20
18 Jake Moore VA Chatham 2023 OF 7.21
19 Joe Gomez VA Fluvanna County 2023 SS 7.22
^ Mack Henderson VA Nansemond River 2023 OF 7.22
20 Ryan Gimbel VA Highland School 2023 SS 7.23
^ Bailey Hill VA Highland 2023 RHP 7.23

2024

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Preston Groves VA Nansemond Suffolk Academy 2024 OF 6.59
2 Bubba Sawyer VA Hickory 2024 SS 6.76
3 Andrew Hart VA Cape Henry 2024 OF 6.77
4 Garrison Wight VA Cape Henry 2024 3B 6.81
5 Matthew McGovern VA Thomas Dale 2024 OF 6.82
^ Alexander Peltier VA Paul VI 2024 SS 6.82
6 Kennen Lewis VA Chatham 2024 SS 6.90
7 Bransen Hensley VA Broadway 2024 SS 6.97
8 Tanner Schaedel VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2024 3B 7.04
9 Ty Enoch VA Charlottesville 2024 SS 7.10
10 Griffin Burkholder VA Freedom 2024 OF 7.12
11 Lee Sowers VA Douglas Freeman 2024 SS 7.13
12 Jake Armstrong VA Princess Anne 2024 2B 7.17
^ Ayden Schnarrs VA Cosby 2024 SS 7.17
13 Jonathan Underly VA Bishop Ireton 2024 C 7.19
14 Jacob Dial VA Edison 2024 SS 7.22
15 Dawson Anderson VA Glenvar 2024 OF 7.23
16 Elon Fruman VA Langley 2024 OF 7.27
17 Macaddin Dye VA Cape Henry 2024 C 7.28
18 Jackson Runyon VA Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 2024 RHP 7.29
^ Alexander Harris VA West Potomac 2024 OF 7.29
19 Austin Irby VA Cox 2024 3B 7.32
20 Kaden Rutledge VA Skyline 2024 C 7.34