TPG East: Statistics


Staff
PBR Virginia/DC

a

Follow @PBRVirginiaDC 
Facebook + Instagram

Top 60

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Aidan Pinto VA Ocean Lakes 2021 OF 6.67
2 Nicholas Morabito VA Gonzaga 2022 SS 6.68
3 Malcolm Perry VA Nansemond River 2021 OF 6.74
4 Xavier Grobbel VA Woodrow Wilson (DC) 2021 OF 6.82
^ Moses Brown V VA Menchville 2021 SS 6.82
5 Kaden Hilburger VA Tabb 2022 OF 6.94
6 Jesus Del Valle VA Bishop Ireton 2021 SS 6.97
7 Mickey Haynes VA Brentsville District 2021 SS 6.98
8 Carter Schmitt VA St. Christopher's 2022 C 7.06
9 Jordan Crosland VA Nansemond Suffolk Academy 2023 SS 7.08
10 Traylor DuVal VA JR Tucker 2021 RHP 7.13

Top Fastball

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Lincoln Lubsen VA Walsingham Academy 2021 C 88 mph
2 Konner Eaton VA Prince George 2021 LHP 87 mph
3 Moses Brown V VA Menchville 2021 SS 86 mph
4 Cooper Newell VA Hickory 2022 RHP 85 mph
5 Kyle Hardy VA Western Branch 2021 LHP 84 mph
^ Jacob Genzler VA First Colonial 2022 OF 84 mph
^ Harrison Coble VA St. Christophers 2021 LHP 84 mph
6 Daniel Padilla VA Kempsville 2020 RHP 83 mph
7 Jesus Del Valle VA Bishop Ireton 2021 SS 82 mph
^ Mickey Haynes VA Brentsville District 2021 SS 82 mph
8 Landon Bonneville VA King's Fork 2022 C 80 mph
^ Sean Aronson VA Floyd E Kellam 2022 C 80 mph
9 Xavier Martin VA Tabb 2022 C 79 mph
10 Aidan Cunningham VA Oscar Smith 2021 SS 76 mph

INF VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Moses Brown V VA Menchville 2021 SS 82
^ Eli Coley VA Norfolk Christian 2021 SS 82
^ Loch Taylor VA Grafton 2023 3B 82
^ Trey Christman VA Walsingham Academy 2023 SS 82
2 Mickey Haynes VA Brentsville District 2021 SS 81
^ Jesus Del Valle VA Bishop Ireton 2021 SS 81
^ Jordan Crosland VA Nansemond Suffolk Academy 2023 SS 81
^ Gavin Brunsman VA Bishop Ireton 2022 3B 81
3 Conner Plaster VA Carlisle 2021 3B 80
^ Nicholas Morabito VA Gonzaga 2022 SS 80
^ Jacob Genzler VA First Colonial 2022 OF 80
4 Finn Cousins VA Gonzaga 2021 RHP 79
^ Camrin Sturgeon VA Kecoughtan 2021 1B 79
5 Mason Sawyers VA Culpeper County 2022 2B 78
^ Jerry Barnes III VA First Colonial 2022 C 78
^ Ryan Peterson VA First Colonial 2021 C 78
6 Anthony Oporto VA Indian River 2021 SS 77
^ Joseph Gordon VA Midlothian 2022 1B 77
^ Zach Horn VA Brooke Point 2023 LHP 77
^ Aidan Cunningham VA Oscar Smith 2021 SS 77
7 Eric Hiett VA Woodbridge 2021 3B 76
^ Max Jensen VA Lake Braddock 2021 SS 76
8 Andrew Copeland VA Indian River 2021 1B 75
9 John Bastiaans VA Frank W. Cox 2021 1B 74
^ Trevor Selph VA Ocean Lakes 2022 C 74
10 Xavier Grobbel VA Woodrow Wilson (DC) 2021 OF 72
^ Elijah Pinckney VA Homeschool 2021 SS 72

OF VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Konner Eaton VA Prince George 2021 LHP 91
^ Kaden Hilburger VA Tabb 2022 OF 91
2 Moses Brown V VA Menchville 2021 SS 86
3 Cooper Newell VA Hickory 2022 RHP 85
4 Aidan Pinto VA Ocean Lakes 2021 OF 82
^ Justin Smith VA Walsingham Academy 2023 OF 82
5 Traylor DuVal VA JR Tucker 2021 RHP 81
^ Daniel Padilla VA Kempsville 2020 RHP 81
^ Jacob Genzler VA First Colonial 2022 OF 81
6 Malcolm Perry VA Nansemond River 2021 OF 80
^ Garrett Mason VA Mills E. Godwin 2023 OF 80
^ Ethan Robinson VA Monacan 2021 OF 80
7 Carter Schmitt VA St. Christopher's 2022 C 77
^ Anthony Califano VA Bruton 2023 OF 77
8 Thomas Chandler VA Henrico 2021 2B 69
9 CJ Buchan VA Hampton Roads Academy 2024 C 65

C VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Lincoln Lubsen VA Walsingham Academy 2021 C 80
2 Henry Cooke VA Miller School 2022 C 79
3 Ryan Peterson VA First Colonial 2021 C 78
4 Eric Hiett VA Woodbridge 2021 3B 77
5 Jacob Park VA Lightridge 2023 C 76
6 Xavier Martin VA Tabb 2022 C 75
7 Gregory Kopp VA Gonzaga College 2021 C 73
^ Tyler Howlett VA Nansemond Suffolk 2023 C 73
8 Jack McMullan VA Albemarle 2023 C 72
9 Landon Bonneville VA King's Fork 2022 C 71
^ Trevor Selph VA Ocean Lakes 2022 C 71
^ Carter Schmitt VA St. Christopher's 2022 C 71
^ Sean Aronson VA Floyd E Kellam 2022 C 71
10 Preston Robbins VA Manchester 2021 C 70

EXIT VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Ryan Peterson VA First Colonial 2021 C 93
2 Loch Taylor VA Grafton 2023 3B 90
^ Justin Smith VA Walsingham Academy 2023 OF 90
^ Lincoln Lubsen VA Walsingham Academy 2021 C 90
3 Camrin Sturgeon VA Kecoughtan 2021 1B 89
^ Conner Plaster VA Carlisle 2021 3B 89
4 Cooper Newell VA Hickory 2022 RHP 88
5 Daniel Padilla VA Kempsville 2020 RHP 87
^ John Bastiaans VA Frank W. Cox 2021 1B 87
^ Moses Brown V VA Menchville 2021 SS 87
^ Landon Bonneville VA King's Fork 2022 C 87
6 Mason Sawyers VA Culpeper County 2022 2B 86
^ Trey Christman VA Walsingham Academy 2023 SS 86
^ Alex Kowalski VA Landstown 2022 SS 86
7 Jesus Del Valle VA Bishop Ireton 2021 SS 84
^ Jacob Genzler VA First Colonial 2022 OF 84
^ Jordan Crosland VA Nansemond Suffolk Academy 2023 SS 84
^ Jabril Bullock VA Varina 2022 SS 84
^ Konner Eaton VA Prince George 2021 LHP 84
8 Jack McMullan VA Albemarle 2023 C 83
^ Xavier Martin VA Tabb 2022 C 83
^ Elijah Pinckney VA Homeschool 2021 SS 83
9 Eric Hiett VA Woodbridge 2021 3B 82
10 Aaron Maxie VA Mechanicsville 2023 1B 81
^ Johnny Sutryk VA Landstown 2022 SS 81
^ Aidan Cunningham VA Oscar Smith 2021 SS 81
^ Mickey Haynes VA Brentsville District 2021 SS 81

FOR ENTIRE EVENT STATISTICS CLICK HERE