South Texas Underclass Games - Texas A&M: Top Statistical Performers


Brandon Garcia
PBR Staff

COLLEGE STATION, TX- This event was loaded with a ton of talented underclassman from the state of Texas. Here is the top 10 performers in these 11 categories. 

60 YARD DASH 

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Lawson Knight TX Round Rock 2021 OF 6.80
2 Max Belyeu TX Aledo 2022 OF 6.86
3 Easton Brenner TX Lutheran South 2021 OF 6.87
^ Kasen Wells TX Smithson Valley 2022 OF 6.87
4 Anthony Silva TX Clark 2022 SS 6.91
5 Slade Foreman TX Bridge City 2021 OF 6.93
6 Judson Ceyanes TX Katy 2022 OF 6.97
^ Chris Benavidez TX Rudder 2022 OF 6.97
7 Connor Lee TX Dawson 2021 RHP 7.00
8 James McGlumphy TX Round Rock 2021 RHP 7.08
9 Damian Bravo TX Haltom 2022 SS 7.09
10 Collin Coker TX Sweeny 2022 OF 7.12

EXIT VELO (TEE)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Joshua Barnhouse TX Prosper 2021 RHP 94
^ Connor Cox TX Longview 2022 1B 94
2 Tyson Neighbors TX Community 2021 RHP 93
^ Daylan Pena TX Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 2021 1B 93
^ Austin Boyd TX The Woodlands Christian 2021 C 93
3 Lawson Knight TX Round Rock 2021 OF 90
^ Edward Mendoza TX Eagle Pass 2021 RHP 90
^ Travis White TX Tivy 2021 C 90
4 Caden Fiveash TX Rockwall Heath 2021 SS 89
^ Damian Bravo TX Haltom 2022 SS 89
5 Connor Lee TX Dawson 2021 RHP 88
^ William Krenek TX George Ranch 2021 C 88
^ Garrett Brooks TX Smithson Valley 2021 OF 88
6 Chris Benavidez TX Rudder 2022 OF 87
^ Christian Letendre TX A&M Consolidated 2022 1B 87
7 Kasen Wells TX Smithson Valley 2022 OF 86
^ Collin Coker TX Sweeny 2022 OF 86
^ Stephen Ranieri TX Flower Mound Marcus 2021 OF 86
^ Andy Leon TX Strake Jesuit Prep Houston 2021 SS 86
8 Drew Messick TX Jesuit College Prep 2021 3B 85
^ Anthony Silva TX Clark 2022 SS 85
^ Aidan Busch TX Woodlands 2021 C 85
^ Max Soliz Jr. AL Bob Jones 2021 C 85
9 Jonas Holloway TX Kingwood Park 2021 C 83
^ Jimmy Burk TX Ronald Reagan 2021 C 83
^ Rowdy Hoadley TX Georgetown 2021 SS 83
^ Judson Ceyanes TX Katy 2022 OF 83
^ Whitley O'Donnell TX Episcopal 2022 OF 83
10 Eddie Molina TX King 2021 SS 82
^ Sam Carpenter TX Bridge City 2021 C 82
^ Ryan Ruff TX Smithson Valley 2021 C 82
^ Josh Fullbright TX Midway 2022 LHP 82
^ Logan Smith TX Georgetown 2022 SS 82
^ Max Belyeu TX Aledo 2022 OF 82

OF VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Drew Messick TX Jesuit College Prep 2021 3B 89
2 Lawson Knight TX Round Rock 2021 OF 88
^ Edward Mendoza TX Eagle Pass 2021 RHP 88
3 Tyson Neighbors TX Community 2021 RHP 87
^ Slade Foreman TX Bridge City 2021 OF 87
^ Max Belyeu TX Aledo 2022 OF 87
4 Chris Benavidez TX Rudder 2022 OF 85
^ Easton Brenner TX Lutheran South 2021 OF 85
5 Garrett Brooks TX Smithson Valley 2021 OF 83
6 Kasen Wells TX Smithson Valley 2022 OF 82
7 Collin Coker TX Sweeny 2022 OF 81
8 Stephen Ranieri TX Flower Mound Marcus 2021 OF 79
^ Whitley O'Donnell TX Episcopal 2022 OF 79
9 Zach Griffin TX Bridgeland 2021 OF 78
10 Judson Ceyanes TX Katy 2022 OF 77

IF VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Drew Messick TX Jesuit College Prep 2021 3B 88
2 Andy Leon TX Strake Jesuit Prep Houston 2021 SS 86
^ Anthony Silva TX Clark 2022 SS 86
3 Rowdy Hoadley TX Georgetown 2021 SS 85
4 Travis Sykora TX Round Rock 2023 RHP 84
^ Connor Lee TX Dawson 2021 RHP 84
^ Caden Fiveash TX Rockwall Heath 2021 SS 84
5 Jonas Holloway TX Kingwood Park 2021 C 82
6 Ryan Ruff TX Smithson Valley 2021 C 81
^ Damian Bravo TX Haltom 2022 SS 81
7 Joshua Barnhouse TX Prosper 2021 RHP 80
^ Daylan Pena TX Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 2021 1B 80
^ Carlos A. Pena Jr. TX Robert Vela 2021 SS 80
8 Easton Brenner TX Lutheran South 2021 OF 79
^ Eddie Molina TX King 2021 SS 79
9 Logan Smith TX Georgetown 2022 SS 78
10 Logan Roberts TX Atascocita 2021 1B 77

C VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Travis White TX Tivy 2021 C 79
^ Sam Carpenter TX Bridge City 2021 C 79
2 Max Soliz Jr. AL Bob Jones 2021 C 75
^ Austin Boyd TX The Woodlands Christian 2021 C 75
^ William Krenek TX George Ranch 2021 C 75
3 James McGlumphy TX Round Rock 2021 RHP 74
4 Jonas Holloway TX Kingwood Park 2021 C 73
^ Elijah Rodriguez TX Sterling 2022 C 73
^ Ryan Ruff TX Smithson Valley 2021 C 73
5 Aidan Busch TX Woodlands 2021 C 72
6 Jimmy Burk TX Ronald Reagan 2021 C 66

C POP TIME

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Ryan Ruff TX Smithson Valley 2021 C 1.86-2.01
2 Sam Carpenter TX Bridge City 2021 C 1.93-2.00
3 Travis White TX Tivy 2021 C 1.93-2.04
4 Jonas Holloway TX Kingwood Park 2021 C 1.97-2.05
5 Elijah Rodriguez TX Sterling 2022 C 2.00-2.12
6 William Krenek TX George Ranch 2021 C 2.00-2.19
7 James McGlumphy TX Round Rock 2021 RHP 2.04-2.14
8 Max Soliz Jr. AL Bob Jones 2021 C 2.05-2.12
9 Austin Boyd TX The Woodlands Christian 2021 C 2.09-2.15
10 Aidan Busch TX Woodlands 2021 C 2.19-2.26

MAX FB

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Edward Mendoza TX Eagle Pass 2021 RHP 89 mph
2 Tyson Neighbors TX Community 2021 RHP 88 mph
^ Trenton Chenard TX Weimar 2021 RHP 88 mph
3 Christian Okerholm TX Vandegrift 2021 RHP 86 mph
^ Noah Krieger TX Gateway Prep 2021 RHP 86 mph
^ Jeb Drewery TX Hallsville 2021 LHP 86 mph
^ Justin Barry-Smith TX The Woodlands 2021 RHP 86 mph
4 Coleson Abel TX Kerrville Tivy 2021 LHP 85 mph
^ Delbert Quint Graves TX Hudson 2021 RHP 85 mph
^ Joshua Stewart TX St. Dominic Savio Catholic 2021 RHP 85 mph
5 Connor Lee TX Dawson 2021 RHP 84 mph
^ Sam Carpenter TX Bridge City 2021 C 84 mph
^ Jax Traeger TX Concordia Lutheran 2022 RHP 84 mph
^ Max Belyeu TX Aledo 2022 OF 84 mph
^ Cohen Feser TX Ronald Reagan 2021 RHP 84 mph
6 Caden Fiveash TX Rockwall Heath 2021 SS 83 mph
7 Joshua Barnhouse TX Prosper 2021 RHP 82 mph
^ Travis Sykora TX Round Rock 2023 RHP 82 mph
8 Ryan McClish TX Kingwood 2022 RHP 81 mph
^ James McGlumphy TX Round Rock 2021 RHP 81 mph
9 Thomas Johnson TX Belton 2022 RHP 80 mph
10 Landon Hammond TX Sweeny 2022 RHP 79 mph

FB VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos FB
1 Trenton Chenard TX Weimar 2021 RHP 87-88 mph
^ Edward Mendoza TX Eagle Pass 2021 RHP 87-88 mph
2 Tyson Neighbors TX Community 2021 RHP 86-87 mph
3 Justin Barry-Smith TX The Woodlands 2021 RHP 85-86 mph
4 Jeb Drewery TX Hallsville 2021 LHP 84-86 mph
5 Noah Krieger TX Gateway Prep 2021 RHP 84-85 mph
6 Coleson Abel TX Kerrville Tivy 2021 LHP 83-85 mph
^ Delbert Quint Graves TX Hudson 2021 RHP 83-85 mph
^ Christian Okerholm TX Vandegrift 2021 RHP 83-85 mph
^ Joshua Stewart TX St. Dominic Savio Catholic 2021 RHP 83-85 mph
7 Connor Lee TX Dawson 2021 RHP 83-84 mph
^ Sam Carpenter TX Bridge City 2021 C 83-84 mph
8 Max Belyeu TX Aledo 2022 OF 82-84 mph
^ Cohen Feser TX Ronald Reagan 2021 RHP 82-84 mph
9 Caden Fiveash TX Rockwall Heath 2021 SS 82-83 mph
^ Jax Traeger TX Concordia Lutheran 2022 RHP 82-83 mph
10 Joshua Barnhouse TX Prosper 2021 RHP 81-82 mph

CB VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos CB
1 Delbert Quint Graves TX Hudson 2021 RHP 73-75 mph
2 Joshua Barnhouse TX Prosper 2021 RHP 71-73 mph
3 Edward Mendoza TX Eagle Pass 2021 RHP 70-72 mph
4 Coleson Abel TX Kerrville Tivy 2021 LHP 69-72 mph
5 Connor Lee TX Dawson 2021 RHP 71-71 mph
6 James McGlumphy TX Round Rock 2021 RHP 68-71 mph
7 Travis Sykora TX Round Rock 2023 RHP 70-70 mph
8 Caden Fiveash TX Rockwall Heath 2021 SS 69-70 mph
^ Max Belyeu TX Aledo 2022 OF 69-70 mph
9 Jax Traeger TX Concordia Lutheran 2022 RHP 69-69 mph
10 Noah Krieger TX Gateway Prep 2021 RHP 68-69 mph

SL VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos SL
1 Tyson Neighbors TX Community 2021 RHP 80-80 mph
2 Trenton Chenard TX Weimar 2021 RHP 79-79 mph
3 Jeb Drewery TX Hallsville 2021 LHP 77-79 mph
4 Connor Lee TX Dawson 2021 RHP 78-78 mph
5 Sam Carpenter TX Bridge City 2021 C 74-76 mph
6 Justin Barry-Smith TX The Woodlands 2021 RHP 74-75 mph
7 Joshua Stewart TX St. Dominic Savio Catholic 2021 RHP 71-74 mph
8 Ryan McClish TX Kingwood 2022 RHP 70-71 mph
9 Landon Hammond TX Sweeny 2022 RHP 67-67 mph

CH VELO

Rank Name State School Class Pos CH
1 Joshua Stewart TX St. Dominic Savio Catholic 2021 RHP 78-79 mph
^ Jeb Drewery TX Hallsville 2021 LHP 78-79 mph
2 Tyson Neighbors TX Community 2021 RHP 78-78 mph
3 Christian Okerholm TX Vandegrift 2021 RHP 77-77 mph
^ Justin Barry-Smith TX The Woodlands 2021 RHP 77-77 mph
4 Trenton Chenard TX Weimar 2021 RHP 75-77 mph
5 Sam Carpenter TX Bridge City 2021 C 76-76 mph
^ Edward Mendoza TX Eagle Pass 2021 RHP 76-76 mph
6 Joshua Barnhouse TX Prosper 2021 RHP 73-73 mph
7 Zach Griffin TX Bridgeland 2021 OF 71-71 mph
8 Max Belyeu TX Aledo 2022 OF 70-70 mph
9 Noah Krieger TX Gateway Prep 2021 RHP 69-70 mph
10 Josh Fullbright TX Midway 2022 LHP 69-69 mph

+ FULL STATS: Position / Pitchers 
+ Upcoming events

 

TEXAS NEWS