PBRSC Year in Review - Top 60 Times


PBR Staff
Ground Forces

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PBRSC Year in Review - Top 60 Times 


Overall 

# LAST FIRST SCHOOL CLASS 60 TIME (laser) EVENT
1 Phillips Alex Blacksburg 2021 6.43 Preseason All State
2 Phillips Alex Blacksburg 2021 6.48 Unsigned SR Games
3 Cannarella  Cameron Harstville 2022 6.49 PeeDee Scout Day
4 Stone Evan Dutch Fork 2021 6.52 Fall Top Prospect Games
5 McDowell Kellan Carolina Forest 2022 6.62 Carolina Select Scout Day

Douglas  Johnathan Legion Collegiate 2022 6.62 Fall Top Prospect Games

Wilson Ethan South Pointe 2022 6.62 Fall Top Prospect Games
6 Douglas  Johnathan Legion Collegiate 2022 6.65 T24 Scout Day 
7 Vereen AJ North Myrtle Beach 2022 6.66 Carolina Select Scout Day
8 Douglas  Johnathan Legion Collegiate 2022 6.67 SE Future Game Trials
9 Adams  Michael  Fox Creek 2022 6.68 SE Future Game Trials

Jackson Josh South Pointe 2023 6.68 SE Future Game Trials
10 Stone Evan Dutch Fork 2021 6.69 SA Summer Championship
11 Wohlers Bradleigh  Carolina Forest 2023 6.71 PeeDee Scout Day

Dodds Andon White Knoll 2021 6.71 SA Summer Championship
12 Cannarella Cameron Hartsville 2022 6.73 Spartans Scout Day

McDonald Keyshawn Hartsville 2021 6.73 Spartans Scout Day

Thomas Shane Richland Northeast 2021 6.73 Unsigned SR Games
13 Graves Bryson West Florence  2023 6.75 Fall Top Prospect Games

Pinckney Jarian Andrews 2021 6.75 Fall Unsigned SR Games

Sebuck Cameron Oceanside Collegiate 2023 6.75 SE Future Game Trials
14 Wilson Ethan South Pointe 2022 6.77 Oct. 24th Scout Day
15 Buffkin Andrew Loris 2023 6.78 Carolina Select Scout Day
16 Holbrook Reece Hammond 2021 6.79 Preseason All State

Thomas Shane Richland Northeast 2021 6.79 Preseason All State

Simmons Gabriel Nation Ford 2023 6.79 SA Summer Championship
17 Hoyt Nate Bluffton 2022 6.8 Fall Top Prospect Games
18 Mezzanotte Nik Bishop Moore 2022 6.82 PeeDee Scout Day
19 Harris Gabriel Laurence Manning 2021 6.83 Fall Top Prospect Games

Brown Thomas Clover 2021 6.83 Fall Unsigned SR Games

Campbell Drew Pickens 2021 6.83 Unsigned SR Games
20 Amick Billy P27 Academy 2021 6.84 NC/SC Border Battle

Epps Shaquan Lake City 2021 6.84 PeeDee Scout Day
21 Hall Nathan Lexington 2022 6.85 Fall Top Prospect Games

Vespe Tyler Buford 2021 6.85 Fall Unsigned SR Games

Robinson Hudson York 2021 6.85 Preseason ID

Jarrell Jacob P27 Academy 2022 6.85 SE Future Game Trials
22 Williams Josh West Florence  2022 6.87 SE Future Game Trials
23 Hupp  Daniel Summerville 2021 6.88 SA Summer Championship

Seat Justin Georgetown  2021 6.88 SA Summer Championship
24 Boutwell Lane Catawba Ridge 2022 6.89 Oct. 24th Scout Day

Burnside Preston Bluffton 2022 6.89 SE Future Game Trials

Howard Buddy Rabon Gap (GA) 2022 6.89 SE Future Game Trials

King Skylar Brookland Cayce 2022 6.89 SE Future Game Trials
25 McDowell Kellan CaroilnaForest 2022 6.9 Fall Top Prospect Games
26 Graves Bryson West Florence 2023 6.91 Spartans Scout Day

Stroud Dalton Green Sea Floyds  2022 6.91 Carolina Select Scout Day

Williams Josh West Florence 2022 6.91 Fall Top Prospect Games

Wohlers Bradleigh Carolina Forest 2023 6.91 Fall Top Prospect Games

Williams Josh West Florence 2022 6.91 PeeDee Scout Day

Lawson Sam Riverview Academy 2021 6.91 Preseason ID

Mitchell Henry Albuqurque Academy (NM) 2022 6.91 Preseason ID
27 Hoyt Nate Bluffton 2022 6.93 Fall Top Prospect Games
  Parham Nick TC Roberson (NC) 2023 6.93 SA Scout Day
  Mikah Connor Westwood 2023 6.93 SE Future Games Trials
28 Wohlers Bradleigh Carolina Forest 2023 6.94 Carolina Select Scout Day
  McCoy Jake Catawba Ridge 2023 6.94 Fall Top Prospect Games
  Benedict Jack River Bluff 2021 6.94 Summer Unsigned SR
  Harris Gabriel Laurence Manning 2021 6.94 Summer Unsigned SR
29 Belk Ethan Legion Collegiate 2023 6.95 Fall Top Prospect Games
30 Howard Buddy Rabun Gap (GA) 2022 6.96 Future Games
  Simmons Gabriel Nation Ford 2023 6.96 Future Games
  Williams Josh West Florence 2022 6.96 Preseason All State


Carolina Select Scout Day - Ripken Experience, Myrtle Beach SC
LAST FIRST SCHOOL CLASS 60 TIME (laser)
McDowell Kellan Carolina Forest 2022 6.62
Vereen AJ North Myrtle Beach 2022 6.66
Buffkin Andrew Loris 2023 6.78
Stroud Dalton Green Sea Floyds  2022 6.91
Wohlers Bradleigh  Carolina Forest 2023 6.94

CofC Top Prospect Games - College of Charleston, Charleston, SC
LAST FIRST SCHOOL CLASS 60 TIME (laser)
Stone Evan Dutch Fork 2021 6.52
Douglas  Johnathan Legion Collegiate 2022 6.62
Wilson Ethan South Pointe 2022 6.62
Graves Bryson West Florence  2023 6.75
Hoyt Nate Bluffton 2022 6.8
Harris Gabriel Laurence Manning 2021 6.83
Hall Nathan Lexington 2022 6.85
McDowell Kellan CaroilnaForest 2022 6.9
Williams Josh West Florence 2022 6.91
Wohlers Bradleigh Carolina Forest 2023 6.91
Hoyt Nate Bluffton 2022 6.93
McCoy Jake Catawba Ridge 2023 6.94
Belk Ethan Legion Collegiate 2023 6.95
Dickerson Layton Palmetto 2022 6.97
Campagna William Wando 2022 6.98

Fall Unsigned SR Game - USC Union, Union, SC

LAST FIRST SCHOOL CLASS 60 TIME (laser)
Pinckney Jarian Andrews 2021 6.75
Brown Thomas Clover 2021 6.83
Vespe Tyler Buford 2021 6.85
Tolbert AJ Orangeburg Prep 2021 7.02
Mobley Maddox Rock Hill 2021 7.08

NC/SC Border Battle - High Point Rockers Stadium, High Point, NC
LAST FIRST SCHOOL CLASS 60 TIME (laser)
Amick Billy P27 Academy 2021 6.84
Hoyt Nate Bluffton 2022 7.07
Freeman Caleb P27 Academy 2021 7.09
Hocutt Parker Cardinal Newman 2022 7.13
Deyo Brennan P27 Academy 2021 7.17

CSB, Legacy, T24 Scout Day - Anderson University, Anderson, SC
LAST FIRST  SCHOOL  CLASS 60 TIME (laser) 
Wilson Ethan South Pointe 2022 6.77
Boutwell Lane Catawba Ridge 2022 6.89
Vespe Tyler Buford 2021 6.97
Brown Thomas Clover 2021 7.01
Wages Wilson Clinton 2023 7.04

PBR Future Games - LakePoint, Emerson, GA
LAST FIRST SCHOOL CLASS 60 TIME (laser)
Howard Buddy Rabon Gap (GA) 2022 6.96
Simmons Gabriel Nation Ford 2023 6.96
Holbrook Cooper Porter-Gaud 2022 7.02

PeeDee Regional Scout Day - American Legion Field, Florence, SC
LAST FIRST SCHOOL CLASS 60 TIME (laser)
Cannarella  Cameron Harstville 2022 6.49
Wohlers Bradleigh  Carolina Forest 2023 6.71
Mezzanotte Nik Bishop Moore 2022 6.82
Epps Shaquan Lake City 2021 6.84
Williams Josh West Florence 2022 6.91
Dutton Zachary The Kings Academy  2022 6.98

Preseason All State Showcase - Shipyard Park, Mt. Pleasant, SC
LAST FIRST SCHOOL CLASS 60 TIME (laser)
Phillips Alex Blacksburg 2021 6.43
Holbrook Reece Hammond 2021 6.79
Thomas Shane Richland Northeast 2021 6.79
Williams Josh West Florence 2022 6.96
Brown Marshall Florence Christian  2021 6.97

Preseason ID Showcase - Shipyard Park, Mt. Pleasant, SC
LAST FIRST SCHOOL CLASS 60 TIME (laser)
Robinson Hudson York 2021 6.85
Lawson Sam Riverview Academy 2021 6.91
Mitchell Henry Albuqurque Academy (NM) 2022 6.91
Baker Dylan Wando 2023 7.12
Thompson Calib West Ashley 2022 7.15

Southern Athletics Scout Day - North Greenville University, Tigerville, SC
LAST FIRST SCHOOL CLASS 60 TIME (laser)
Parham Nick TC Roberson (NC) 2023 6.93
Hamby Jacob Palmetto 2022 7
Levy Dylan Greenville 2022 7.01
Anderson Alex West Henderson (NC) 2023 7.1
Friedholm Sean Riverside 2023 7.2

SA Summer Championship Showcase - Shipyard Park, Mt. Pleasant, SC
LAST FIRST SCHOOL CLASS 60 TIME (laser)
Stone Evan Dutch Fork 2021 6.69
Dodds Andon White Knoll 2021 6.71
Simmons Gabriel Nation Ford 2023 6.79
Hupp  Daniel Summerville 2021 6.88
Seat Justin Georgetown  2021 6.88

SE Future Games Trials - Shipyard Park, Mt. Pleasant, SC
LAST FIRST SCHOOL CLASS 60 TIME (laser)
Douglas  Johnathan Legion Collegiate 2022 6.67
Adams  Michael  Fox Creek 2022 6.68
Jackson Josh South Pointe 2023 6.68
Sebuck Cameron Oceanside Collegiate 2023 6.75
Jarrell Jacob P27 Academy 2022 6.85
Williams Josh West Florence  2022 6.87
Burnside Preston Bluffton 2022 6.89
Howard Buddy Rabon Gap (GA) 2022 6.89
King Skylar Brookland Cayce 2022 6.89
Conner Mikah Westwood 2023 6.93

T24 Scout Day - Tuckaseegee Dream Fields, Charlotte, NC
LAST FIRST SCHOOL CLASS 60 TIME (laser)
Douglas  Johnathan Legion Collegiate 2022 6.65
Hamrick Jacob Kings Mountain (NC) 2023 7.08
Roberts Zachary Clover 2023 7.13
Stiles  Riley Clover 2024 7.33
Shirey Anderson Providence Day (NC) 2024 7.49

Summer Unsigned SR Game - Anderson University, Anderson, SC
LAST FIRST SCHOOL CLASS 60 TIME (laser)
Phillips Alex Blacksburg 2021 6.48
Thomas Shane Richland Northeast 2021 6.73
Campbell Drew Pickens 2021 6.83
Benedict Jack River Bluff 2021 6.94
Harris Gabriel Laurence Manning 2021 6.94

Dirtbags SC 16u Black Scout Day - Tri Springs Field, Lexington, SC
LAST FIRST SCHOOL CLASS 60 TIME (laser)
Cook Nolan Dreher 2023 6.99
Gipson Caleb Dreher 2023 7.04
Branham Max Lugoff-Elgin 2023 7.08
Evans Cobe Lugoff-Elgin 2023 7.1
Salley Colby South Aiken 2022 7.19

Spartans Baseball Club Scout Day - Waccamaw HS, Pawleys Island, SC
LAST FIRST SCHOOL CLASS 60 TIME (laser)
Cannarella  Cameron Hartsville 2022 6.73
McDonald Keyshawn Hartsville 2021 6.73
Graves Bryson West Florence 2023 6.91
McFarland Ashani Hartsville 2021 6.98
Si  Bodie Waccamaw 2023 7.04


* Continue to check back between now and the new year as we continue our Year in Review series. Up next we will take a look at the top Exit Velds recorded at PBRSC events in 2020.