Back

The 2018 Michigan Top Prospect Games II: Complete Evaluations


Aaron Wilson
PBR Michigan Director of Scouting

Follow @pbrmichigan

We would like to thank all who participated in the PBR Michigan 2018 Top Prospect Games II. This was a great opportunity for the class of 2019-2022 prospects to get accustomed to the showcase scene and put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.

Complete evaluations completed within each individual profile.

In the coming weeks, we will be adding and updating profiles for each of the players in attendance, including complete analysis and video.

Interested in attending a PBR Michigan event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

For now, please take a look at the statistical results from the event by clicking here.

The 2018 Michigan Top Prospect Games II: Complete Evaluations

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Gannon Andrews MI Portage Northern 2020 C
Kameron Arnold MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2020 OF
Alec Azar MI University Liggett 2019 RHP
Sam Bassett-Kennedy MI Pioneer 2021 LHP
Cameron Benson MI University-Southfield 2021 SS
Nathan Boyar MI Belleville 2019 C
Parker Brey MI Portage Northern 2020 RHP
William Buck MI Rochester 2020 RHP
Jaylyn Bullock MI Lincoln 2019 SS
Drew Bush MI Livonia Churchill 2019 2B
Joey Cammarata Jr. MI Eisenhower 2019 SS
Saborn Campbell MI Detroit Country Day 2021 OF Stanford
Jack Chermside MI Rochester Adams 2019 SS
Nolan Chilcutt MI Woodhaven 2019 3B
Ben Clark MI Dearborn 2019 OF
Emmanuel Clark MI Western International 2019 1B
Harrison Cole MI Birmingham Groves 2019 OF
Kyle Dalton MI Armada 2019 C
Brayden Daulton MI West Bloomfield 2021 C
Kelvin Davis MI DEPSA ECE 2020 C
Nolen Dingeldey MI Plymouth 2019 1B
Ryan Dorff MI Portage Central 2020 RHP
Joe Dreslinski MI HomeSchooled 2019 C
Bradley Dunn MI Saugatuck 2019 LHP
Ryan DuSang MI Orchard Lake St Mary's 2019 SS
Aidan Eichman MI Portage Central 2021 RHP
Kyle Fitzgerald MI Depsa ECE 2022 OF
Brandon Ford MI Detroit Edison 2021 SS
Nick Guevarra MI De La Salle 2020 SS
Sterling Hallmann MI Brother RIce 2019 3B
Carlton Harper MI Salem 2019 SS
Cleveland Harville III MI De La Salle 2020 3B
Kyle Hennessey MI TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 2019 RHP
Grant Henson MI Orchard Lake St. Marys 2020 OF
Nathan Jaworski MI Bloomfield Hills 2019 RHP
Mark Kattula MI Stevenson 2020 3B
Stephen Kwapis MI Hackett Catholic Prep 2021 3B
Ryan Luft MI Detroit Country Day 2019 RHP
Zach MacDonald MI Portage Central 2021 OF
Juan Jose Martinez Jr. MI Detroit Western International 2020 2B
Matthew McClellan MI Our Lady of the Lakes 2019 2B
Collin Mong MI Lutheran Northwest Rochester Hills 2019 C
Spencer Notenbaum MI Grandville 2019 OF
Gregory Pace Jr MI DEPSA ECE 2022 RHP
Harrison Poeszat MI Orchard Lake St Mary's 2019 C
Jordan Rawls MI ECE 2020 3B
Avain Rivera MI H.H.Dow 2020 OF
Luke Scoles MI Gull Lake 2020 RHP
Seku Slade MI Detroit Edison Early College 2020 1B
Bobby Slusher MI Bedford 2019 C
Jayden Smith MI Detroit Country Day 2021 OF
Ryan Steinhauer MI Saline 2019 LHP
Grant Stephenson MI Algonac 2020 SS Xavier
David Thurman MI Detriot Edison 2020 RHP
Vincent Varcoe MI Livonia Churchill 2019 C
Bryant Wiggins MI Detroit Edison 2020 OF
Travis Zdanowski MI Grand Rapids West Catholic 2021 C