Back

The 2018 Michigan Top Prospect Games: Complete Evaluations


Aaron Wilson
PBR Michigan Director of Scouting

Follow @pbrmichigan

We would like to thank all who participated in the PBR Michigan 2018 Top Prospect Games 1. This was a great opportunity for the class of 2019-2021 prospects to get accustomed to the showcase scene and put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.

Complete evaluations updated within each profile.

Interested in attending a PBR Michigan event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

For now, please take a look at the statistical results from the event by clicking here.

The 2018 Michigan Top Prospect Games: Complete Evaluations

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Taj Abdur-Rahman MI Country Day 2020 OF
Drew Alsobrooks MI Livonia Churchill 2019 LHP Central Michigan
Kameron Arnold MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2020 OF
Austin Brown MI Madison 2019 SS Marshall
Zach Brunet MI Walled Lake Northern 2019 SS
Drew Bush MI Livonia Churchill 2019 2B
Drew Cavanaugh MI Stoney Creek 2020 C
Nolan Ciolino MI Chippewa Valley 2019 OF
Ben Clark MI Dearborn 2019 OF
Emmanuel Clark MI Western International 2019 1B
Alex Cole MI Ann Arbor Huron 2020 1B
Carson Collins MI Clio 2020 RHP
Sandyn Cuthrell MI Cass City 2020 SS
Camden Daniels MI Saline 2020 C
Cross DeLau MI Sacred Heart 2019 LHP
Cole Donchez MI Clarkston 2020 OF
Cooper Donlin MI Canton 2020 LHP
Kolin Endres MI Traverse City St. Francis 2020 RHP
Adam Falinski MI Detroit Catholic Central 2020 RHP
Matt Felt MI Shelby 2019 OF
Mikey Gall MI St. Mary’s Prep 2020 RHP
Jacob Gilbert MI Wyandotte 2019 2B
Hayden Glover MI Ann Arbor Huron 2019 RHP
Korbin Griffin MI Gull Lake 2021 LHP
Kyle Gurney MI Divine Child 2019 C Bowling Green State
Dominic Hann MI Romeo 2020 RHP
Kyle Hennessey MI TEMPERANCE BEDFORD 2019 RHP
Zachary Hopman MI Brighton 2019 OF
Richard Hurley MI Ann Arbor Huron 2019 OF
Andrew Jacoby MI Central Montcalm 2019 RHP
Mitch Jebb MI Swan Valley 2020 SS
Jake Jekielek MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2020 RHP
Casey Jones MI Airport 2019 RHP
Zac Jones MI Stoney Creek 2021 SS
Brendan Karsch MI Ann Arbor Pioneer 2020 SS
Trey Lipsey MI Birmingham Groves 2021 OF
Owen Malinowski MI Rochester 2019 RHP
Dylan Matheny MI Lawrence 2019 RHP
Ryan McClellan MI Lake Orion 2021 C
Tyler McLaren MI Freeland 2020 RHP
Devon Nettles MI Richmond 2019 SS
Alex Oancea MI Seaholm 2019 C
Brenden Oprinski MI L'anse Creuse North 2019 RHP
Austin Owens MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2019 OF
Jordan Papadelis MI Sterling Hts. Stevenson 2019 C
TJ Potcova MI Airport 2019 1B
Nick Prystash MI Northville 2019 SS
Dominic Puccetti MI Monroe 2019 LHP
Liam Radomski MI Canton 2019 C
Ryan Rifenberg MI Rochester Adams 2019 OF
Ethan Rose MI Ypsilanti Lincoln 2020 1B
Brian Ross MI Saginaw Swan Valley 2020 RHP
Anthony Rossi MI Lakeland 2019 OF
Nicholas Rutkowski MI Stevenson 2019 RHP Ball State
Anthony Sharkas MI Plymouth 2019 OF Eastern Michigan
Dean Sigler MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep 2019 LHP
Lucas Simmons MI Seaholm 2019 C
Bobby Slusher MI Bedford 2019 C
Logan Staley MI Lowell 2020 LHP
Brett Stanley MI De La Salle 2021 SS
Nick Stepke MI Rochester 2019 SS
Kristofer Stojanovski MI Northville 2020 OF
Nick Swope MI Vicksburg 2019 RHP
Allan Thorington MI Pinckney 2019 LHP
Anthony Toma MI Detroit Country Day 2019 SS Bowling Green State
LeAndre Turner Jr MI West Bloomfield 2019 2B
Conner Vallie MI Muskegon Mona Shores 2019 OF Davenport University
Koleman Wall MI Oakridge 2019 RHP
Jalen Watkins MI Battle Creek Lakeview 2019 3B