Back

The 2018 Michigan Future Games Trials: Complete Evaluations


Aaron Wilson
PBR Michigan Director of Scouting

Follow @pbrmichigan

We would like to thank all who participated in the PBR Michigan 2018 Future Games Trials. This was a great opportunity for the class of 2019-2021 prospects to get accustomed to the showcase scene and put on college radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.

Complete evaluations updated within each profile.

In the coming weeks, we will be adding and updating profiles for each of the players in attendance, including complete analysis and video.

Interested in attending a PBR Michigan event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

For now, please take a look at the statistical results from the event by clicking here.

The 2018 Michigan Future Games Trials: Complete Evaluations

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jacob Anderson MI Notre Dame Prep 2021 SS
Aidan Arbaugh MI Saline 2021 LHP
Myles Beale MI Grand Rapids Catholic Central 2020 OF
Chance Bezeau MI Saline 2021 SS
Terrance Binion MI Lamphere, Madison Heights 2020 3B
Kyler Blake-Jones MI Saline 2021 RHP
Colton Bryce MI Frankenmuth 2020 LHP
Evan Caswell MI Comstock 2021 3B
Christian Clark MI Northville 2020 C
Carson Collins MI Clio 2020 RHP
AJ Craven MI Hartland 2020 RHP
Sandyn Cuthrell MI Cass City 2020 SS
Camden Daniels MI Saline 2020 C
Cross DeLau MI Sacred Heart 2019 LHP
Ryan Dorff MI Portage Central 2020 RHP
Kane Elmy MI Plymouth 2021 RHP
Noah Felder MI North Farmington 2021 OF
Sam Felder MI North Farmington 2021 LHP
Carson Fischer MI Hudsonville 2021 SS
Aries Gardner MI U of D Jesuit 2020 OF
Korbin Griffin MI Gull Lake 2021 LHP
Chase Gruno MI Birch Run 2020 3B
Adam Hotovy MI Allendale 2020 RHP
Logan Hugo MI Essexville Garber 2021 OF
Hayden Jatczak MI Bay City Central 2020 3B
Jake Jekielek MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2020 RHP
Marco Johnson MI Canton 2021 C
Ryan Kaminski MI Warren DeLaSalle 2022 RHP
Michael Keoleian MI Notre Dame prep 2021 SS
Kevin Krill MI International Academy/Lakeland 2021 C
Michael Lareau MI Allen Park 2021 OF
Richard Lu MI Forest Hills Northern 2021 OF
Jack Luer MI Bloomfield Hills 2019 3B
Grant Masterson MI Lapeer 2019 LHP
Kellen Mayle MI Rockford 2020 SS
Connor McKee MI Detroit Catholic Central 2021 C
Hayden Mesh MI Walled Lake Northern 2021 RHP
Cooper Mills MI Orchard Lakes St. Mary's 2020 SS
Drew Mitchell MI Battle Creek Harper Creek 2020 OF
Avery Mona MI U of D 2021 RHP
Alex Money MI Midland 2021 3B
Gabe Nazelli MI Detroit Country Day 2021 RHP
Noah Nelson MI Saline 2020 SS
Nicholas Post MI University Liggett 2020 2B
Ashton Potts MI Stevenson 2020 OF
Nick Powers MI Flushing 2020 LHP
Lawrence Price, III MI U of D Jesuit 2020 OF
Alec Prokopenko MI Garber 2020 RHP
Jack Rector MI Canton 2020 LHP
Caleb Regan MI Byron Center 2019 C
Grant Reising MI Divine Child 2021 LHP
Jeffrey Reseigh MI Macomb Dakota 2020 C
Matt Reynolds MI Hopkins 2021 OF
Luke Richards MI St. Joseph 2020 3B
Matthew Ridge MI Williamston 2021 RHP
Ethan Rose MI Ypsilanti Lincoln 2020 1B
Brian Ross MI Saginaw Swan Valley 2020 RHP
Jacob Rubis MI Canton 2020 SS
Ryan Ruhlman MI North Branch 2021 RHP
Cam Schuelke MI Byron Center 2020 SS
Garrett Scott MI Southgate Anderson 2019 LHP
Jayden Smith MI Detroit Country Day 2021 OF
Trevor Smith MI Clio 2021 OF
Tyler Solomon MI De La Salle 2021 LHP
Aren Sopfe MI Marine City 2020 C
Andre Spivey II MI U of D Jesuit 2020 OF
Ethan Stawiarski MI Brighton 2020 1B
Matthew Strand MI Saline 2021 C
Nick Swope MI Vicksburg 2019 RHP
Thomas Sylvester MI Detroit Catholic Central 2019 LHP
Cole Taylor ON Belle River District 2020 LHP
Cal Thompson MI Saline 2021 3B
Nilay Trivedi MI Novi 2021 OF
Andrew Van Heck MI Lake Orion 2020 OF
Spencer Verburg MI Grandville 2021 C
Nico Verdugo MI Sparta 2020 SS
Joe Wade MI Ann Arbor Huron 2020 OF
Luke Walewski MI Divine Child 2021 SS
Nathan Waligora MI Livonia Stevenson 2020 RHP
Fletcher Whitley MI Saline 2021 LHP
Evan Williams MI Portage Central 2020 C
Jacob Wilson MI Homer 2020 OF
Kenton Wiseman MI Cass City 2021 RHP
Jacob Yarberry MI Country Day 2021 SS
Jake Zeeb MI Detroit Catholic Central 2020 OF
Drew Zelenak MI University Liggett 2020 LHP
Evan Zuiderveen MI Forest Hills Eastern 2019 SS