2018 Preseason All-State - Complete Evaluations


Aaron Wilson
PBR Michigan Director of Scouting

Follow @pbrmichigan

We would like to thank all who participated in the Michigan 2018 Preseason All-State Showcase. This was a great opportunity for the class of 2018-2021 prospects to get accustomed to the showcase scene and put on college and MLB radars. Many players impressed during their individual workouts at the showcase.

Complete evaluations updated within each individual profile.

Interested in attending a PBR Michigan event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

For now, please take a look at the statistical results from the event by clicking here.

Preseason All-State - Complete Evaluations

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Taj Abdur-Rahman MI Country Day 2020 OF
Brendan Alvord MI Fenton 2021 RHP
Kameron Arnold MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2020 OF
Alec Azar MI University Liggett 2019 RHP
Aaron Ball MI Lakeland 2018 RHP
Bryce Blaesing MI Clawson 2019 RHP
Werner Blakely MI Detroit Edison 2020 SS
Jack Blesch MI Gull Lake 2020 RHP
Jeremy Bouford MI Troy Athens 2019 RHP
Parker Brey MI Portage Northern 2020 RHP
Zach Brunet MI Walled Lake Northern 2019 SS
Evan Brunning MI Oxford 2019 RHP
Trevor Busyn MI Clarkston Junior 2022 RHP
Saborn Campbell MI Detroit Country Day 2021 OF
Jon Campbell Jr. MI Detroit Country Day 2019 SS
Robert Cavin MI Livonia Stevenson 2019 C
Ethan Collick MI Saline 2018 OF Central Michigan
Logan Cross MI Haslett 2019 OF
Colin Czajkowski MI Woodhaven 2019 LHP Michigan
Aaron Dolney MI Detroit Country Day 2019 C Nebraska
Kyle Domzalski MI Berkley 2019 OF
Cooper Donlin MI Canton 2020 LHP
Jack Dungan MI Lakeland 2018 RHP
Jake Engelkes MI Rockford 2019 RHP
Logan Evans MI Saline 2019 RHP
Trent Farquhar MI Lakeland 2019 SS
Matt Felt MI Shelby 2019 SS
Cal Fournier MI Livonia Franklin 2019 C
Cameron French MI Portage Northern 2019 1B
Gavin Ganun MI Blissfield 2021 SS
Jackson Hall MI Grosse Pointe North 2019 OF
Ahmad Harajli MI Dearborn 2019 RHP
Grant Henson MI Orchard Lake St. Marys 2020 OF
Brendan Hertel MI DeLaSalle 2019 C
Tyler Hill MI Grosse Pointe North 2018 RHP Lansing CC
Logan Hylek MI Grand Ledge 2020 C
Mitch Jebb MI Swan Valley 2020 SS
Jake Jekielek MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2020 SS
Aerik Joe MI Birmingham Groves 2020 SS
Kyle Jones MI De La Salle 2018 RHP Toledo
Alex Kapala MI Grand Haven 2020 3B
Dillon Kark MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2019 SS Michigan State
Mark Kattula MI Stevenson 2020 3B
Trevor Kilinski MI Zeeland West 2020 3B
Billy Kopicki MI University Liggett 2019 SS Miami (OH)
Jarrett Kubitz MI John F. Kennedy 2018 3B
Logan Lee MI Rockford 2018 RHP Northwood
Trey Lipsey MI Birmingham Groves 2021 OF
Trey Lipsey OH birmingham groves 2021 2B
John Locker MI Brother Rice 2021 RHP
Owen Malinowski MI Rochester 2019 RHP
Cameron Mallegg MI Grosse Pointe South 2020 OF
Jakob Marsee MI Allen Park 2019 OF
Brian Martin MI John Glenn 2018 OF Michigan State
Nolan McCarthy MI Portage Northern 2020 SS
Nicholas McClain MI Millington 2021 RHP
Joe McCowen MI Vicksburg 2019 RHP
Joe Methner MI Sacred Heart 2018 LHP Missouri-St. Louis
Anthony Migliaccio MI Country Day 2021 C Vanderbilt
Jacob Montrose MI Brother Rice 2019 SS
Alex Mooney MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep 2021 SS Duke
Xander Morris MI Portage Northern 2021 RHP
Garrett Navarra MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2018 LHP Central Michigan
Trenton Newby MI West Bloomfield 2018 SS Kellogg CC
Trey Nordmann MI DeWitt 2019 RHP
Jack O'Brien MI Warren De La Salle 2019 C
Andrew Oehmke MI L'anse Creuse North 2018 RHP Bowling Green State
Nick Olsen MI Livonia Stevenson 2020 RHP
Daniel Pardi MI Rochester Adams 2020 OF
Parker Pilat MI Country Day 2020 SS Wake Forest
Harrison Poeszat MI Orchard Lake St Mary's 2019 C
Liam Pollock MI Bishop Foley Catholic 2020 OF
TJ Potcova MI Airport 2019 3B
Carson Powers MI Utica Eisenhower 2019 OF
Dominic Puccetti MI Monroe 2019 LHP
Liam Radomski MI Canton 2019 C
Ryan Rifenberg MI Rochester Adams 2019 OF
Brian Ross MI Saginaw Swan Valley 2020 RHP
Luke Russo MI Howell 2019 RHP
Zacarias Salinas MI Salem 2021 SS
Tyler Sarkisian MI Brother Rice 2019 RHP
William Sawyer MI Macomb Dakota 2020 C
Nolan Schubart MI Orchard Lake St.Marys 2022 1B
Hagen Schwark MI Rochester 2019 RHP
Nolan Sciotti MI Port Huron Northern 2018 OF
Luke Scoles MI Gull Lake 2020 RHP
Colin Seeling MI Eisenhower 2020 RHP
Anthony Sharkas MI Plymouth 2019 OF
Logan Simon MI Dewitt 2019 LHP
Colin Sparks MI Airport 2019 C
Brendan Speer MI Melvindale 2018 OF
Andre Spivey II MI U of D Jesuit 2020 OF
Cade Stanton MI Gull Lake 2018 3B Kalamazoo Valley CC
Dylan Stanton MI Gull Lake 2020 SS
Noah Stants MI Walled Lake Northern 2019 3B
Calvin Starnes MI Coloma 2018 RHP
Nick Stepke MI Rochester 2019 SS
Braedon Stoakes MI Grand Ledge 2019 OF
Austin Sultzbach MI Troy Athens 2018 RHP Morehead State
Logan Tobel MI Hartland 2020 2B
Cameron Tullar MI Brighton 2018 LHP Wabash Valley JC
LeAndre Turner Jr MI West Bloomfield 2019 2B
Spencer Vainavicz MI West Catholic 2018 LHP Davenport University
Gaetano Vallone MI Grand Rapids West Catholic 2018 OF Davenport University
Dominic VanDoorne MI G. P. north 2019

Cameron Wagoner MI Tecumseh 2019 RHP Central Michigan
Phoenix Walker MI Summit Eastside 2018 1B
Trey Walker MI Farmington Hills Harrison 2018 SS
Ty Weatherly MI Howell 2018 RHP Ball State
Tommy Wells MI John F. Kennedy Taylor 2018 RHP
Wilson Wirebaugh MI Holland Christian 2019 RHP
Logan Wood MI St Mary's 2020 LHP Michigan
Logan Wynalda MI Hudsonville 2018 RHP
Ryan Zimmer MI Saint Clair 2020 RHP Michigan