Indiana Prospects Scout Day: Roster


Phil Wade
Indiana Executive Director

Below is the roster with assigned numbers for the January 10th Indiana Prospects Scout Day at Pro X in Westfield, IN.

We will also be streaming the event on YouTube HERE

You can find all the event information; check-in times, itinerary, player profiles, etc. HERE.

Roster 

# LAST FIRST HIGH SCHOOL CLASS POS.
101 Barnes Seth DeMatha Catholic  2021 2B
102 Hartley Sam Frankton 2021 RHP
103 Johnson Ryan Muncie Central 2021 SS
104 McCall John Hamilton Southeastern 2021 RHP
105 Miles Zach Brownsburg 2021 RHP
106 Sevier Mark Oak Hill 2021 OF
107 Busyn Trevor Clarkston 2022 RHP
108 Cross Cooper IMG Academy 2022 OF
109 Deaton Keegan Oak Hill 2022 SS
110 Faulkner Quinn Jay County 2022 SS
111 Gardner Daniel Henderson County 2022 C
112 Goodson Atticus Independence 2022 OF
113 Grazioli Antonio Lake Orion 2022 C
114 Hanneman Matthew Lakeland 2022 RHP
115 Hardy Vince Farmington 2022 C
116 Hayden-Carrow Marcus Yorktown 2022 2B
117 Kelley Gavin Evansville Central 2022 OF
118 Kern Joshua Noblesville 2022 RHP
119 Knoblauch Carter Woodlan 2022 LHP
120 Malone Brayden Gibson Southern 2022 OF
121 Marsico Jonathan Clay 2022 RHP
122 Militello Jackson Howell 2022 C
123 Pesante Blake St. Marys Ryken 2022 2B
124 Powell Brady Patuxent 2022 SS
125 Rennaker Tyler Oak Hill 2022 1B
126 Russell Josh Reitz Memorial 2022 OF
127 slunaker Gehrig Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 2022 OF
128 Smith Joe Holly 2022 RHP
129 Stone Sean Princeton Community 2022 RHP
131 Wasson Dalton Heritage 2022 RHP
132 Webb Cooper Bloomington South 2022 LHP
133 Wernsing Gavan Stewardson Strasburg 2022 LHP
134 Alexander Lucas Bloomington North 2023 3B
135 Berger Coletin Homestead 2023 LHP
136 Berglund Winston Carmel 2023 OF
137 Brown Jayden DeMatha Catholic 2023 OF
138 Certo Harrison Bergen Catholic 2023 SS
139 Clay Aidan Pendleton Heights 2023 SS
140 Hamilton Coulter Brownsburg 2023 C
141 Hemphill Zack Linden 2023 RHP
142 Irk Tegan DeKalb 2023 OF
143 Judson Camden Terre Haute North 2023 C
144 Kearns Ben West Vigo 2023 OF
145 Kiafoulis Anthoni Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 2023 LHP
146 Murray Jack Bishop Chatard 2023 LHP
147 Pandoff Nicholas Northrup 2023 OF
148 Schummer Ryan Lafayette Central Catholic 2023 C
149 Shepherd Grant Greenfield Central 2023 OF
151 Thurman Garret Yorktown 2023 RHP
152 Toler Dylan Borden 2023 OF
153 Barkel Conner Carroll 2024 SS
154 Brinkman Luke Shelbyville 2024 2B
155 Holcomb Luke Garrett 2024 RHP
156 Jackson Luke Shelbyville 2024 SS
157 James Joshua Warren Central 2024 OF
158 Kroeger Olsen Washington 2024 OF
159 Kush Alex Martinsville 2024 RHP
160 Morrow Dane Trinity 2024 SS
161 Ward Walker Bedford North Lawrence 2024 LHP