Demand Command Scout Day: Statistical Results


Phil Wade
Indiana Executive Director

On Sunday, February 21st, PBR Indiana hosted the Demand Command Scout Day at the Owen Valley Sports Complex in Spencer, IN. Nearly 40 players in the Demand Command organization participated in the event. 

Below is a look a the day's top statistical performances. 

CLICK HERE to view all of the day's stats.

Max Fastball Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Sam West IN Greensburg Community 2023 RHP 92 mph
2 Will Boyer IN Columbus East 2023 RHP 87 mph
3 Brady Watts IN Austin 2023 SS 85 mph
4 Will Baker IN Columbus North 2022 LHP 83 mph
^ Drew Forner IN Madison Consolidated 2023 SS 83 mph
5 Logan Fisher IN South Knox 2022 RHP 81 mph
^ Jordan DeAtley IN Southwestern Jefferson County 2023 3B 81 mph
^ Harry Major IN Columbus East 2022 SS 81 mph
^ Brandon Broady IN Charlestown 2022 RHP 81 mph

Top 60 Times

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Sam West IN Greensburg Community 2023 RHP 7.15
2 Brady Watts IN Austin 2023 SS 7.20
3 Dyllan Redmon IN Columbus North 2022 3B 7.37
^ Tristian Wirth IN South knox 2022 OF 7.37
4 Blake Osbourne IN Columbus North 2024 LHP 7.41
5 Will Baker IN Columbus North 2022 LHP 7.48
^ Harry Major IN Columbus East 2022 SS 7.48

Top Exit Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Sam West IN Greensburg Community 2023 RHP 95
2 Drew Bradley IN Jasper 2023 C 90
^ Chase Harrison IN Columbus East 2023 OF 90
3 Alex McComb IN Columbus East 2022 C 89
^ Dyllan Redmon IN Columbus North 2022 3B 89
^ Brandon Broady IN Charlestown 2022 RHP 89
^ Tristian Wirth IN South knox 2022 OF 89
4 Grant Dalton IN Bedford North Lawrence 2022 OF 88
^ Peyton Lewis IN Eastern Green 2025 OF 88
^ AJ Brinson IN Bloomington South 2022 SS 88
5 Brady Watts IN Austin 2023 SS 87
^ Drew Forner IN Madison Consolidated 2023 SS 87
^ Aden Burnside IN Seymour 2022 LHP 87

Top Infield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Drew Forner IN Madison Consolidated 2023 SS 86
2 Brady Watts IN Austin 2023 SS 84
3 Will Boyer IN Columbus East 2023 RHP 82
4 Brayden Ault IN Edgewood 2024 3B 80
^ Carson McNulty IN Jennings County 2022 3B 80
5 Jordan DeAtley IN Southwestern Jefferson County 2023 3B 78

Top Outfield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Sam West IN Greensburg Community 2023 RHP 91
2 Will Baker IN Columbus North 2022 LHP 87
3 Alex McComb IN Columbus East 2022 C 84
^ Chase Harrison IN Columbus East 2023 OF 84
4 Grant Dalton IN Bedford North Lawrence 2022 OF 81
5 Tristian Wirth IN South knox 2022 OF 80
^ Jacob Martin IN Scottsburg 2023 RHP 80

Top Catcher Velocity 

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Alex McComb IN Columbus East 2022 C 79
2 Drew Bradley IN Jasper 2023 C 77
3 Zander Vonch IN Madison Consolidated 2023 C 72
4 Tristian Wirth IN South knox 2022 OF 71
^ Chase Zapfe IN Columbus East 2023 C 71
5 Avery Seegers IN South Decatur 2023 C 67