PBR Minnesota Commitments

Name State School Class Pos. Commitment
Braden Aakre MN Pine Island 2017 - Rochester CC & Tech
Rylan Aamold MN Fargo Davies (ND) 2018 RHP Bismarck State JC
Alec Abercrombie MN Mounds View 2015 OF North Dakota State
Nolan Adkisson MN Minneapolis Southwest 2022 RHP Dakota Wesleyan
Jon Affeldt MN Monticello 2020 2B St. John's University (MN
Riley Ahern MN Academy of Holy Angels 2017 RHP St. Cloud State
Shannon Ahern MN Academy of Holy Angels 2016 LHP St. Cloud State
Riley Ahrndt MN Sartell 2019 - St. Scholastic
Ryan Akkanen MN Greenway 2018 - Itasca CC
Cole Albers MN Champlin Park 2017 SS Iowa Western CC
Brennan Albert MN Wayzata 2019 OF Sioux Falls
Cory Albertson MN Stillwater 2016 - Wisconsin-Superior
Willem Aldrich MN Duluth East 2016 C Iowa Central CC
Logan Aleshire MN St. Cloud Tech 2017 SS St. Cloud Tech & CC
Chase Aleshire MN St. Cloud Tech 2015 SS St. Cloud State
Darion Alexander MN Minnewaska 2021 SS Bismarck State JC
Nicholas Allbee MN Prior Lake 2022 RHP Augsburg
Nick Allen MN Duluth East 2019 2B St. Cloud Tech & CC
Nathaniel Allen MN St. Thomas Academy 2018 C Tennessee Tech
Taylor Allen MN Duluth East 2018 - Mesabi Range JC
Ben Alsleben MN Litchfield 2021 C St. John's University (MN
Tucker Alstead MN Owatonna 2018 C St. Cloud State
Angelo Altavilla MN Lakeville North 2015 3B Nebraska
Nick Altermatt MN Wabasso 2018 SS Minnesota State
Hans Alwin MN West Lutheran 2014 SS William Jewell
Jackson Amann MN Eagan 2019 2B St. John's University (MN
Garrett Amelse MN Blaine 2020 LHP Iowa Lakes CC
Jordan Ammons MN Cretin- Derham Hall 2016 SS Mercer
Lucas Ammons MN Cretin-Derham Hall 2019 SS St. John's University (MN
Justin Amundson MN Minnewaska Area 2016 C Concordia-Moorhead
Kaden Amundson MN St Michael-Albertville 2022 C Nicholls State
Jordan Amundson MN Eden Prairie 2019 OF St. Thomas (MN)
Jared Andersen MN Cannon Falls 2017 - Minnesota-Crookston
Seth Anderson MN Robbinsdale Cooper 2014 2B St. Scholastic
Wes Anderson MN Duluth Area 2014 SS Century JC
Zach Anderson MN Monticello 2022 - Crown College
Garrett Anderson MN West Lutheran 2016 SS Century JC
Joey Anderson MN Burnsville 2020 1B Gustavus Adolphus College
Ben Anderson MN Prior Lake 2022 RHP Gustavus Adolphus College
Michael Anderson MN St. Clair 2017 C Gustavus Adolphus College
Brock Anderson MN Alexandria 2018 OF North Dakota State
Blake Anderson MN Fargo North (ND) 2019 RHP North Dakota State
Owen Anderson MN Cook County 2016 OF Bemidji State University
Lucas Anderson MN Eden Prairie 2019 3B Gustavus Adolphus College
Will Anderson MN St. Michael-Albertville 2019 LHP Minnesota
Brock Anderson MN Eden Prairie 2022 RHP Concordia-Moorhead
Blake Anderson MN Alexandria 2017 - Carleton College
Zach Anderson MN Northwoods 2018 - Dakota County Technical J
August Anderson MN Henry Sibley 2015 RHP St. Scholastic
Noah Anderson MN Hopkins 2015 1B Augsburg
Cole Anderson MN Hopkins 2021 3B Century JC
Zach Andreasen MN Burnsville 2019 C Sioux Falls
Andrew Andresen MN Minnetonka 2018 SS Southwest Minnesota State
John Ankerfelt MN Coon Rapids 2022 2B Hibbing CC
Tyler Anttila MN Deer River 2017 - Itasca CC
Evan Appelwick MN IMG Academy 2021 SS Indiana
Thomas Aragon-Menzel MN Holy Family 2020 1B St. Thomas (MN)
Aric Arends MN Harvey Wells County (ND) 2017 1B Dakota Wesleyan
Matt Arens MN Apple Valley 2017 LHP Cal Poly
Nicholas Argento MN Wayzata 2021 RHP North Carolina
Max Arlich MN East Ridge 2024 LHP Texas A&M
Cody Arlt MN Hutchinson 2017 C Minnesota State CC
Sean Arnal MN Minnetonka 2019 C Hamline University
Benjamin Arndt MN Providence Academy 2016 SS St. Olaf College
Jack Arndt MN Coon Rapids 2020 OF Saint Mary's - MN
Justin Arnold MN Chaska 2015 OF Minnesota State
Jesus Arteaga MN Minnetonka 2016 RHP Century JC
Jake Ashworth MN Forest Lake 2015 1B Bethel University (MN)
Blake Ask MN Wayzata 2019 RHP Northern State
Quinton Ask MN Wayzata 2022 LHP Northern State
Owen Atherton MN Mankato East 2020 OF Northwestern-St. Paul
Jeff Athey MN Eden Prairie 2016 1B Nebraska
Lucas Athey MN Mora 2020 C Minnesota-Morris
Charlie Atkinson MN St. Cloud Apollo 2021 RHP Century JC
Jack Atkinson MN St. Cloud Apollo 2015 RHP Century JC
Joey Atkinson MN St. Cloud Apollo 2017 RHP Century JC
Maxwell Aug MN Chatfield 2021 SS Iowa Central CC
Josh Auger MN Rochester Mayo 2022 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Ayrton Aust MN Coon Rapids 2018 RHP Augsburg
Dominic Austing MN St. Cloud Cathedral 2015 2B St. Cloud State
Tommy Auth MN Hopkins 2018 1B Ellsworth CC
Jason Axelberg MN Monticello 2020 OF Augustana (SD)
Austin Baab MN Wabasha Kellogg 2014 - Rochester CC & Tech
Benjamin Bach MN Bloomington Jefferson 2020 SS Iowa Lakes CC
Conor Bachman MN East Ridge 2017 RHP St. Scholastic
Brooks Bachmann MN Grand Rapids 2018 - Bemidji State University
Maddux Baggs MN Duluth Marshall 2019 2B Augustana (SD)
Easton Bahr MN Jackson County Central 2017 SS Buena Vista University
Sam Baier MN Springfield Public 2016 SS Augustana (SD)
Zachary Bain MN Park 2019 C Northwestern-St. Paul
Jackson Baird MN Providence Academy 2017 SS St. John's University (MN
Sam Baker MN Lakeville North 2021 - Gustavus Adolphus College
Nick Baker MN Cloquet 2019 C Iowa Central CC
John Baker MN Grand Rapids 2017 OF Itasca CC
Gavin Baker MN Lakeville North 2019 SS Iowa Central CC
Jonathan Baker MN Cloquet 2019 RHP South Dakota State
Will Baldus MN Randolph 2022 - Southwest Minnesota State
Nic Balega MN N/A 2015 RHP Century JC
Andrew Ball MN Red Wing 2022 RHP Augustana (SD)
Josh Barker MN Anoka 2017 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Page 1 of 26