Madison Preseason I.D.

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jackson Acker WI Verona 2021 3B
Domenic Adair WI Sauk Prairie 2020 OF
Trevor Adams WI Baraboo 2019 OF Anoka-Ramsey CC
Nick Aide WI Franklin 2020 SS Rock Valley JC
Noah Anzalone WI Elkhorn Area 2021 3B Cornerstone University
Graham Arndt WI Monona Grove 2019 SS
Jacob Arndt WI Oconomowoc 2019 RHP Madison JC
Spencer Bartel WI Sun Prairie 2020 OF Madison JC
Jonny Baumann WI Living Word Lutheran 2019 C Loras College
Justin Bausch WI LaCrosse Aquinas 2020 C
Jake Berg WI Bay Port 2020 C Jacksonville
Austin Bestul WI Elkhorn 2021 SS Indianapolis
Beau Blackdeer WI DeForest 2019 C
Charlie Bogue WI Mount Horeb 2021 C Wisconsin-Whitewater
Tyler Brandenburg WI Lake Country Lutheran 2019 1B Heartland CC
Nick Brazelton WI Oconomowoc 2019 RHP Triton JC
Trey Bretl WI Marinette 2019 RHP Wisconsin-Whitewater
Andrew Brockwell WI Brodhead 2021 RHP Western Kentucky
Benjamin Byom WI Holmen 2019 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Josh Caron WI Sun Prairie 2021 C Nebraska
Nick Carpenter WI Lake Mills 2019 LHP Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Dylan Carrington WI Middleton 2019 SS Judson University (IL)
Trent Casper WI Columbus 2019 OF
Tyler Chadwick WI Marshall 2020 RHP Iowa Western CC
Andrew Chapman WI Waterford 2021 SS Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Jacob Cinelli WI Arrowhead 2020 OF Carthage College
Marcus Cline WI Fall Creek 2019 2B Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Tucker Cole IL Dixon 2019 SS Black Hawk JC-Moline
Alex Cyskiewicz WI Catholic Memorial 2019 2B
Jerick Czarneski WI Denmark 2019 LHP
Jimmy D'Angelo WI West Bend West 2019 C Finlandia University
Caleb Dammen WI Milton 2019 2B
Eli Davila WI Oshkosh North 2019 C Heartland CC
Max DeMario WI Franklin 2019 OF
Matthew DePrey WI Sun Prairie 2020 C Xavier
Darren Dionne WI Peshtigo 2019 RHP Ripon College
George Dizard WI Wauwatosa East 2020 OF
Thomas Dopp WI Wild Rose 2018 1B
Cameron Dupont WI West De Pere 2020 C Madison JC
Nathaniel Elgin WI Lake Geneva 2019 RHP Viterbo University
Carter Endisch WI Arrowhead 2020 RHP Quincy University
Slater Fitzgerald WI Lodi 2019 RHP
Mitchell Flett WI Peshtigo 2019 C
Carson Fluno WI Sun Prairie 2020 RHP Madison JC
Vinnie Fonti WI Stevens Point 2020 C Wisconsin-Stout
Luke Fox WI Catholic Memorial 2020 LHP Duke
Braedon Franz WI Stevens Point 2019 OF
Bennett Frazer WI Oconto 2019 SS Bradley
Riley Frey WI Oshkosh West 2020 LHP Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Chris Fuerst WI Wauwatosa East 2019 OF Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Joe Georger WI Appleton West 2019 1B Washington University (MO)
Grant Gerber WI Eau Claire Memorial 2021 OF
Konner Goetsch WI Union Grove 2020 OF
Maximus Graetz WI Oak Creek 2021 RHP Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Ben Graff WI Green Bay Preble 2020 RHP St. Cloud Technical & CC
Zachary Guenther WI Waterford 2019 RHP Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Trevor Gustafson WI Webster 2019 C Minnesota-Duluth
Jack Habeck WI Appleton East 2019 LHP St. Cloud State University
Connor Handel WI Monona Grove 2019 C Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Jared Hansen WI Waukesha West 2021 RHP
Max Hanson WI Madison West 2019 OF
Phillip Harper WI Wauwatosa East 2020 RHP Wisconsin-Parkside
Jack Haufle WI Oregon 2019 OF Southeastern CC (IA)
Wyatt Hennessy WI Mukwonago 2019 2B Jamestown CC
Scott Henrich WI West Bend West 2019 LHP Missouri University of Science and Technology
Quin Henwood WI Appleton North 2019 3B Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Ryan Herbst WI Janesville Craig 2019 3B Wisconsin-Stout
Cooper Holewinski WI Middleton 2019 OF Edgewood College
Maxwell Hrubecky WI Mishicot 2019 RHP
Ryan Hubley WI Marquette University 2019 LHP Madison JC
Tyler Hug WI Waukesha West 2021 RHP
Dylan Hunt WI Marquette University 2020 3B
Liam Jones WI Green Bay Preble 2020 LHP Crown College
Parker Jones WI Verona Area 2020 RHP Central College
Jimmy Juergensen WI Living Word Lutheran 2019 1B Grand Canyon
Adam Juran WI Sauk Prairie 2019 C Western Illinois
Jake Karll WI Madison West 2019 OF
Jakob King WI Sussex Hamilton 2020 RHP Viterbo University
Mason Kirchberg WI DeForest 2021 3B Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Trey Kirchberg WI DeForest 2019 2B
Cameron Kokesh TX Byron Nelson 2022 C
Teagan Kotlowski WI Adams Friendship 2019 RHP
Patrick Kraemer WI Oconomowoc 2020 LHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Jack Krumbach WI Madison Memorial 2019 OF Xavier
Connor Kurki WI Iola-Scandinavia 2020 RHP Coastal Carolina
Cole LaMont WI Adams-Friendship 2019 RHP
Kaden Lehman WI Portage 2019 SS Wisconsin-Whitewater
Taiten Manriquez WI Waunakee 2020 SS Madison JC
Tanner Marsh WI Mondovi 2021 OF University of St. Thomas
Max Martine WI Appleton North 2020 2B
Glavine Matthes WI Appleton North 2019 RHP Wisconsin Lutheran College
Kyle McKinnon WI Bradford 2019 RHP Carthage College
Bryce Miller WI Green Bay Preble 2019 2B Rock Valley JC
Ty Miller WI Waunakee 2019 2B
Liam Moreno WI Sun Prairie 2021 3B Missouri State
Grant Mullins WI Hortonville 2019 SS Wisconsin-Platteville
Ben Murphy WI Wauwatosa East 2020 SS
Cade Neuber WI Slinger 2021 3B Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Dylan Nevar WI Wisconsin Dells 2020 OF Western Michigan
Nick Nowak WI Waukesha South 2021 C Madison JC
Cal Olson WI DeForest 2021 OF
Jess Ondell WI Onalaska High School 2020 2B Winona State University
Benjamin Otero WI Whitefish Bay 2019 2B Viterbo University
Thomas Otto WI Appleton North 2020 C Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Micah Overley WI Janesville Craig 2019 3B Milwaukee School of Engineering
Isaiah Palmquist WI Oshkosh North 2019 1B
Brandon Peace WI Nicolet 2020 RHP Ripon College
Jack Perinovic WI Menomonee Falls 2019 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Wyatt Peterson WI Waterloo 2021 RHP
Brice Peth WI Ripon 2020 C Rock Valley JC
Nick Pica WI Onalaska 2020 2B Concordia University (WI)
Preston Piranio WI Mukwonago 2021 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Jared Pit WI Whitefish Bay 2019 1B Edgewood College
Corey Plahuta WI Muskego 2021 LHP
Carson Possehl WI Lodi 2021 RHP Clarke University
Adam Quam WI Holmen 2020 OF
Braedyn Quinnell WI Adams-Friendship 2019 3B
Durlin Radlund WI Sun Prairie 2021 SS
Andrew Rajkovich WI Madison LaFollette 2020 OF Wisconsin-La Crosse
Cole Ramczyk WI Wild Rose 2020 SS
Brady Renfro WI Antigo 2020 LHP Valparaiso
Aaron Rice WI Brillion 2021 RHP McHenry County JC
Gavin Roanhouse WI Waterford 2021 OF
Carter Robinson WI Appleton North 2019 OF
Sam Rogers WI New Lisbon 2019 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Guadalupe Romo IL Grant community 2020 RHP
Will Ross WI Waunakee 2020 OF St. Louis
Carter Ruegsegger WI Pecatonica 2019 RHP Carroll University
Alex Ryan WI Lakeside Lutheran 2020 OF Valparaiso
Eduardo Saucedo WI Oregon 2020 SS Madison JC
Scott Savage WI Hartford Union 2019 OF South Mountain CC
Anthony Savaglio WI Indian Trail 2019 SS
Luke Schemenauer WI Chippewa Falls 2019 2B
Zach Schneider WI Appleton East 2019 C Wisconsin-La Crosse
Luke Schraufnagel WI Arrowhead 2019 RHP Milwaukee School of Engineering
Andrew Schroeder WI Wausaukee 2020 SS Marian University (WI)
Carson Shepard WI Sun Prairie 2021 SS Ohio
Troy Shephard WI West Allis Hale 2020 C
Bradley Sigfrids WI Webster 2019 1B
Nick Smith WI Waunakee 2020 RHP Michigan State
Will Sprout WI Madison Memorial 2019 1B Carroll University
Jason Starr WI Sun Prairie 2021 RHP
Ryan Stefiuk WI Green Bay Preble 2020 LHP Vanderbilt
Sage Stellmacher WI Markesan 2021 C Upper Iowa University
Nathan Stevens WI Waunakee 2019 C Arkansas
Zach Storbakken WI Sussex Hamilton 2020 3B Hawaii
Liam Stumpf WI Mineral Point 2021 OF Missouri State
Andrew Sweetalla WI Appleton East 2019 SS Illinois-Springfield
Noah Taege WI Freedom 2019 3B Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Jake Tapia IL Belvidere North 2021 2B Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Trey Tennessen WI Kimberly 2019 RHP Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Bubba Thompson WI Appleton West 2019 SS Southern
Dylan Timmerman WI Cuba City 2019 1B Carroll University
Ethan Toone WI Brookfield East 2019 C Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Harrison Toone WI Brookfield East 2021 2B Southwestern CC
Vincent Trapani WI Eau Claire Memorial 2021 RHP Arkansas
Otto Treichel WI Madison West 2019 3B Benedictine University (IL)
Samson Vanevenhoven WI Ripon 2021 SS
Alex Viglietti WI Elkhart Lake 2019 3B Rollins College
Anthony Vivian WI Dodgeville 2021 C Wisconsin-La Crosse
Gavin Vrana WI Wisconsin Lutheran 2020 LHP Rock Valley JC
Max Wagner WI Green Bay Preble 2020 2B Clemson
Trevor Walczak WI Sussex Hamilton 2021 3B Carroll University
Nevin Wall WI Holmen 2019 RHP McHenry County JC
Sean Walsh WI Catholic Memorial 2020 SS Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Carter Wambach WI Sun Prairie 2021 3B McHenry County JC
Dane Weiland WI Chippewa Falls 2019 C Winona State University
Will Wendlick WI New Berlin Eisenhower 2020 OF Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Griffin West WI Adams-Friendship 2019 1B
Matt Wildner WI Wild Rose 2020 3B
Jake Williams WI Sun Prairie 2020 1B Ripon College
Mitchell Woelfle WI Janesville Craig 2019 RHP Air Force
Ethan Yahn WI Stoughton 2020 3B Lamar CC
Kyle Yu WI Madison Memorial 2021 SS Winona State University
Davis Zeutzius WI Arrowhead 2019 RHP Winona State University
Riley Zirbel WI Lake Mills 2020 SS McHenry County JC