Future Prospects Showcase - Madison

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jackson Acker WI Verona 2021 3B
Jenkin Alexander WI Sun Prairie 2022 SS
Bryce Barbian WI Cudahy 2021 3B
Charlie Barton WI Franklin 2021 2B
Joshua Blount WI West De Pere 2021 OF Illinois State
Charlie Bogue WI Mount Horeb 2021 C Wisconsin-Whitewater
Andrew Brockwell WI Brodhead 2021 RHP Western Kentucky
Joshua Brud WI West De Pere 2021 OF
Conley Burch WI Madison Memorial 2021 C
Josh Caron WI Sun Prairie 2021 C Nebraska
Kale Dietz WI Burlington 2021 OF
Isaac Engelbrecht WI Oak Creek 2021 RHP Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Tyler Gall WI Oak Creek 2021 RHP Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Joshua Georgeson WI Tomah 2022 RHP
Grant Gerber WI Eau Claire Memorial 2021 OF
Manuel Gonzalez WI Waukesha west 2021 SS
Maximus Graetz WI Oak Creek 2021 RHP Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Anthony Gross WI Catholic Memorial 2021 OF Washington University (MO)
Aidan Handel WI Monona Grove 2021 SS
Ashton Hollett WI Holmen 2022 3B
Brady Hoppert WI Martin Luther 2021 RHP
Tyler Hug WI Waukesha West 2021 RHP
Peyton Jenkins WI Sun Prairie 2021 RHP
Hunter Johnstone WI Oak Creek 2021 3B
Garrett Jones WI Verona Area 2022 RHP
Sam Kellesvig WI Mt. Horeb 2021 1B
Mason Kirchberg WI DeForest 2021 3B Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Remington Klawiter WI Verona 2021 OF
Cameron Kokesh TX Byron Nelson 2022 C
Kaden Kosobucki WI West De Pere 2021 C Northern Illinois
Ben LeFebve WI Westosha 2021 RHP
Kaden Mazur WI Stevens Point 2021 C
Liam Moreno WI Sun Prairie 2021 3B Missouri State
Michael Mulhollon WI Westosha Central 2022 LHP Wichita State
Nick Nowak WI Waukesha South 2021 C Madison JC
Tyler Peck WI Oak Creek 2021 RHP Ohio
Wyatt Peterson WI Waterloo 2021 RHP
Peyton Platter WI Eau Claire Memorial 2022 2B
Brandin Podziemski WI St John Northwestern Military Academy 2021 LHP
Carson Possehl WI Lodi 2021 RHP Clarke University
Blake Read WI Muskego 2021 LHP Miami (OH)
Aidan Ripp WI Sun Prairie 2022 C Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Luke Ross FL IMG Academy 2022 LHP Miami (OH)
Grady Roth WI Lafollette 2021 3B
Kolton Schaller WI Mount Horeb 2022 2B Kent State
Logan Schulfer WI Stevens Point 2021 RHP Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Carson Shepard WI Sun Prairie 2021 SS Ohio
Jason Starr WI Sun Prairie 2021 RHP
Carsen Stenberg WI Webster 2021 OF
Drew Stippich WI Kettle Moraine 2021 RHP Illinois-Chicago
Jake Tapia IL Belvidere North 2021 2B Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Vincent Trapani WI Eau Claire Memorial 2021 RHP Arkansas
Blake Wallenfang WI Notre Dame Academy 2021 1B
Carter Wambach WI Sun Prairie 2021 3B McHenry County JC
Owen Washburn WI Webster 2021 2B Texas Tech
Gavin Wendricks WI Monona Grove 2021 RHP
Nick West WI Verona Area 2022 3B Madison JC
Salvatore Zizzo WI Muskego 2022 C
Cuyler Zukowski WI Madison LaFollette 2022 OF Creighton