PSL Scout Day: Metro Senators Baseball

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Anthony Alvarado VA Bishop O'Connell 2023 OF
Akil Barlow Jr VA Potomac 2022 3B
Ian Blacklin VA Robinson Secondary 2024 C
Charlie Bounds VA St. Stephens and St. Agnes 2023 C
Bryan Buxbaum VA Robinson 2022 1B
Brendan Cecka VA Paul VI 2022 SS
David Chaklader VA Paul VI 2023 OF
Paul Cubbage VA Bishop O'Connell 2023 LHP
Luke Cutelis VA Lake Braddock 2023 OF
Nathan DeWitte VA Episcopal 2023 RHP
Jake Drumm VA Lake Braddock 2024 SS
Ryan Dunetz VA Robinson Secondary 2022 1B
Austin Eckert VA Charles Colgan 2022 2B
Maclane Edlefsen VA Lake Braddock 2024 OF
Aiden Ellerts VA Woodbridge 2024 RHP
Hayden Fitzgerald VA Robinson Secondary 2024 OF
Declan Forrer VA Bishop Ireton 2023 LHP
Asher Gardy VA Lake Braddock 2022 OF
Vishal Green VA West Springfield 2023 OF
Larson Greenlee VA WT Woodson 2022 LHP
Sucre Guzman VA Hayfield Secondary 2022 SS
Adam Hall VA Robinson Secondary 2022 2B
Padraig Hall VA Lake Braddock 2024 C
Tyler Hardek VA St. John Paul the Great 2022 3B
Luke Harnishfeger VA Washington-Liberty 2024 C
Joseph Harris VA West Springfield 2022 OF
Tommy Henry VA Robinson 2024 RHP
Lazaro Hernandez VA West Springfield 2023 RHP
Price Holbrook VA Robinson Secondary 2023 C
Luke Holmes VA West Springfield 2023 RHP
Benjamin Jackson VA West Springfield 2023 RHP
Colin Jones VA Woodson 2022 OF
Perry Kinne VA West Springfield 2024 OF
Daniel Kissel VA Robinson Secondary 2023 LHP
Jayson Kozick VA WT Woodson 2023 2B
Jamie Laskofski VA Lake Braddock 2024 SS
Jason McGee VA Robinson Secondary 2022 3B
Patrick McGuffin VA West Springfield 2022 LHP
Zion McNeely VA Potomac 2022 3B
Chase Meyer VA West Potomac 2023 RHP
Bradley Nehilla VA Lake Braddock 2024 RHP
JP Ogden VA West Springfield 2024 1B
Reid Osborne VA South County 2024 SS
Henry Pastel VA West Springfield 2023 RHP
Jason Pearl VA West Springfield 2023 SS
Luke Pietrandrea VA Woodbridge 2022 LHP Patrick Henry CC
Michael Rodriguez VA Robinson Secondary 2023 RHP
Samy Schaefer VA Robinson Secondary School 2023 OF
Finnian Scott-Daniels VA Annandale 2022 RHP
Kade Sebastian VA Homeschool 2025 SS
Auborn Shepard VA T.C. Williams 2024 3B
Nathan Shoemaker VA West Potomac 2022 RHP
Everett Sisk VA Lake Braddock 2025 SS
Andrew Sjurset VA St. John Paul the Great 2022 SS
Ben Smallwood VA WT Woodson 2023 RHP
Daylan Smith MD Blake 2022 C
Kyle Smith VA West Springfield 2022 LHP
Ethan Snyder VA Hayfield 2022 C
Max Stackhouse VA Gonzaga 2023 SS
Wilson Stahl VA WT Woodson 2024 OF
Jaylon Surell VA West Springfield 2023 3B
Sam Tisler VA Robinson 2023 C
Andrew Viccora VA Woodson 2023 C
Benjamin Voelke VA West Springfield 2024 2B
Alex Ward VA Robinson 2024 1B
Ryan Whitaker VA Lake Braddock 2024 LHP
Kaleb Williams VA West Springfield 2025 SS
Grant Yungner VA Annandale 2022 RHP
Nicholas Zamora VA Robinson 2024 2B
Henry Zuzelski VA West Springfield 2024 RHP