2015 Ohio Underclass Games (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Dylan Albright OH Indian Lake 2017 RHP Marietta College
Owen Anderson OH Elida 2017 OF
Cole Andrews OH Bishop Watterson 2018 C Miami (OH)
Bryce Antill OH Cambridge 2018 2B
Cole Antle OH Grove City 2017 OF
Jacob Arrison OH Eastlake North 2017 RHP
Seth Bailey OH Plymouth 2018 C
Blake Baldridge OH Dublin Coffman 2017 LHP Otterbein University
Shane Banachowski OH Sylvania Northview 2017 3B
Luke Barber OH DeSales 2017 OF
Colton Bauer OH Grove City 2017 2B Charleston (WV)
Cole Bebout OH Fredericktown 2017 OF
Austin Becker OH Big Walnut 2018 RHP Vanderbilt
Jaret Beechy OH Strongsville 2017 LHP Seton Hill University
Perry Bewley OH Chardon 2017 SS Ashland University
Hunter Biddle OH Lexington 2017 3B
Brandon Bischof OH St. Vincent St. Mary 2017 OF USC-Upstate
Eli Blackledge OH North Canton Hoover 2018 C
Kyle Boggs OH Liberty Union 2017 1B
Kyle Boggs OH Liberty Union High School 2017 1B
Jake Borman OH Sycamore High School 2017 SS
Luke Breininger OH Fairview High School 2017 C
Drew Bridge OH Fairfield 2017 C
Juan Broom OH Willoughby South 2017 RHP Ohio State
Alec Brown OH Bowling Green 2017 2B
Blaine Brown OH Bowling Green 2017 C
Chase Brown OH Worthington Kilbourne 2018 C
Clayton Brown OH Bowling Green 2017 OF Ohio Northern University
Cameron Burford OH Western Reserve Academy 2019 RHP Dayton
Jameson Campbell OH Riverside High School 2018 C Washington & Jefferson College
Joe Capretta OH Aurora 2018 C Kent State
Dylan Carpenter OH Little Miami 2019 C Sinclair CC
Gunnar Carpenter OH Licking Valley 2018 OF
Brayden Carter OH Worthington Kilbourne 2018 2B Findlay
Keith Carter OH Milford High School 2017 SS
Trent Castle OH Thomas Worthington 2017 OF
Brandon Casto OH Watkins Memorial 2018 C
Ryan Christy OH Twinsburg 2017 SS Ohio
Jake Clark OH Columbiana 2017 RHP
Nolan Clegg OH Toronto 2018 OF Ohio State
Carson Comer OH Olentangy Liberty 2018 C Alderson Broaddus
Shawn Conover OH Kenton 2018 RHP
Philip Coplen OH St Francis DeSales 2017 LHP
Philip Coplen OH St Francis DeSales 2017 LHP
Derek Coverstone OH Anna 2018 OF Northwestern Ohio
Tyler Croskey OH Ashland 2018 3B
Colin Crowe OH Mason 2018 OF Mount St. Joseph's
Trevor Cukovecki OH Fairmont 2017 C Lincoln Trail JC
Kyler Damm OH Strongsville 2017 SS Marietta College
Jacob Daniel OH Troy 2018 1B
William Davis OH Bishop Watterson 2017 1B Ohio Northern University
Matt Detering OH Mentor High School 2017 1B
Dylan Dickey OH Crestview 2017 LHP
Logan Doenges OH Avon 2017 1B
Tj Donley OH Massillon Jackson 2017 C
Logan Donovan OH Tecumseh 2016 RHP
Jack Douglas OH William Mason High School 2018 C
Charlie Duross OH St. Charles 2019 SS
Dalton Earich OH Manchester 2017 RHP Youngstown State
Richard Earich OH Manchester 2017 RHP
Clay Edler OH Unioto High School 2017 C
Austin Eifrid OH Lexington 2017 2B Ashland University
Aidan Endsley OH Anna High School 2018 OF
Nicholas Erwin OH Grove City 2018 SS Ohio State
Noah Feicht WV Oak Glen 2017 SS Garrett JC
Brian Fleischhauer OH Mentor 2018 RHP
Domenic Fleming OH Midview 2017 RHP Mount Union College
Kaleb Ford OH Fairfield High School 2017 SS
Braden Frederick OH Defiance 2017 OF
Tanner Freeman OH Celina 2017 3B
Dominic Frengel OH Worthington Kilbourne 2017 3B Ohio Dominican University
Evan Fromwiller OH Aurora 2018 SS Ohio
Justin Fugitt OH Hilliard Darby High School 2017 3B Purdue
Treyben Funderburg OH Beavercreek 2017 SS Ohio
Ian Gallucci OH GlenOak 2018 SS
Owen Gast OH Toledo Christian 2018 OF Ashland University
Connor Gerren OH Big Walnut 2018 OF Findlay
Rhett Gipe OH Newton 2017 C Northwood University
Adam Goodpaster OH Carlisle 2017 SS Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Davis Graham OH Jackson 2018 OF Ohio Wesleyan University
Alex Gray OH Strongsville 2017 RHP
Parker Grothaus OH Indian Lake 2017 OF
Cal Haefke OH Dublin Coffman High School 2017 3B
Jack Hamilton OH Dublin Coffman High School 2017 OF
Austin Harper OH Mohawk 2017 SS Ohio Wesleyan University
Draven Harris OH Piketon 2018 C
Brent Henderson OH Aurora 2018 3B
Jack Hendrix OH Upper Arlington 2017 RHP Lincoln Trail JC
Dade Hensley OH Mason 2019 SS Indian Hills CC
Jordan Hite OH North Canton Hoover 2018 RHP
Colin Hobart OH St. Charles 2018 OF
Collin Hohman OH Trinity 2017 C Northern Kentucky
Brandon Horsley OH Upper Arlington 2018 OF Ashland University
Thomas House OH Ross 2017 RHP Eastern Michigan
Trevor House OH Ross 2019 LHP Eastern Michigan
GRIFFIN HUGHES OH CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2018 OF
Griffin Hunt OH St. Ignatius 2017 RHP
Austin Hurley OH Edgewood high school 2017 RHP
Kurt Hurley OH Sylvania Southview 2018 SS
Harrison Jackson OH Lake High school 2019 SS Lourdes University
Ryan Jacobs OH St. Ignatius 2017 OF Miami (OH)
Caden Jankowski OH Eastwood High School 2017 2B
Nick Janning OH Bishop Watterson 2017 SS
Derek Jay OH St. Marys Memorial HS 2017 RHP
Travis Johnston OH Bishop Rosecrans HS 2017 3B
Chad Jones OH Amherst Steele 2017 1B Walsh University
Corey Jordison OH Beavercreek High School 2017 2B
Nate Kaffenbarger OH Indian Lake 2017 SS
Cameron Kaiser OH Olentangy 2017 3B Walsh University
Jared Kauffman OH Bishop Fenwick 2017 2B Eastern Michigan
Ryan Kelley OH Clyde High School 2017 3B Tiffin University
Hayden Kotwica OH Troy 2017 OF
Ben Kraus OH Mason 2018 RHP
Collin Lang OH Stow HS 2018 SS
Ethan Langham OH Bryan 2018 RHP
Michael Lawniczak OH Swanton 2019 C
Johnny Lendenski OH Loveland 2017 1B
Justyn Lilly OH Clearview 2018 SS
Sammy LoPiccolo OH Highland 2018 RHP Sinclair CC
Matthew Magno OH Dublin Scioto 2018 C Northwood University
Jake Maloney OH Beavercreek 2018 LHP
Andrew Mason OH Coshocton 2017 C Ohio Dominican University
Sean Mather OH St.Ignatius 2017 LHP
Collin Mathews OH Olentangy 2017 OF Kent State
Corey Mayer OH Olentangy Liberty 2018 SS
Ryan McCurry OH Solon 2018 OF Indiana
Andrew McFadden OH Manchester 2017 OF Earlham College
Johnny Medvec OH Struthers High School 2017 LHP
Connor Meredith OH Perrysburg 2017 LHP
Christopher Meszaros OH Lancaster 2017 OF
Jacob Meyer OH Archbishop Alter 2017 LHP George Washington
Jacob Meyer OH Spencerville 2017 RHP Georgia Highlands JC
Evan Miller OH William Henry Harrison 2017 RHP Xavier
Jackson Miller OH Highland 2018 RHP Lake Erie College
Jacob Miller OH Ayersville 2017 SS
Robert Miller OH Field High School 2017 LHP
Brayden Miracle OH Springboro 2019 C Frontier Community College
Jaret Montenery OH Spencerville 2018 OF
Hunter Moss OH Springboro High School 2017 OF Charleston (WV)
Jackson Murphy OH IMG Academy 2017 RHP Cincinnati
Brock Nartker OH Anthony Wayne 2018 RHP Wright State
Dawson Nason OH Perkins 2017 SS
Braydon Nelson OH St Ignatius High School 2017 RHP St. Bonaventure
Jake Newton OH Anderson 2017 SS
Alex Nicholson OH N Canton Hoover 2017 OF
Alex Nicholson OH North Canton Hoover 2017 OF
Tom Noll OH Mentor High School 2017 C
Braedon Norman OH Vandalia Butler 2019 RHP Wright State
Nick O'Verko OH Stow 2017 RHP
Josh Oddi OH Gahanna Lincoln 2017 2B Ohio Dominican University
Joey Oehlers OH Temperance Bedford 2017 LHP
Sean Osborne OH Westerville Central 2018 RHP Sinclair CC
Nick Page OH Dublin Jerome 2017 SS
Jacob Peters OH Bloom Carroll 2017 3B Morehead State
Gabe Phillips OH Delaware Hayes 2017 2B
Joey Pischel OH Thomas Worthington 2017 SS
Trey Psota OH Bay Village High School 2018 OF
Spencer Rader OH Bowling Green 2018 SS Lourdes University
Spencer Rader OH Bowling Green High School 2018 SS
Drew Reckart OH Edgewood 2017 3B Ohio State
Gabe Rejonis OH Bellaire 2018 2B
Gabe Rejonis OH Bellaire High School 2018 2B
Cal Rickert OH Madison Comprehensive 2018 2B Slippery Rock University
Joshua Riggs OH Bowling Green 2017 3B
Jaxon Rogan OH Marysville High School 2017 2B Bluffton University
Michael Ross OH Marysville High School 2017 RHP
Matt Roth OH Fairfield 2018 1B
Dan Rutan OH Grove City High School 2017 LHP Oakland
Josh Rychlik OH Marysville High School 2017 OF
Chema Sanchez OH Bryan High School 2018 1B
Alex Schillig OH Dublin Jerome 2018 3B
Dominic Schivone OH Lakota West 2017 1B
Jacob Schmidt OH Bellbrook 2018 SS
Jake Schmidt OH Dublin Scioto 2017 RHP Transylvania University
Seth Schroeder OH West Branch 2018 C Ashland University
Nate Schroer OH Wapakoneta 2017 C
Ben Schroth OH Highland 2017 LHP Mount Union College
Hayden Seeger OH Mariemont 2017 RHP
Colin Sells OH Bloom Carroll 2018 RHP Ohio
Aaron Sines OH Lancaster High School 2018 SS
Dillan Smith OH Pickerington North 2017 SS Ashland University
Mitchell Smith OH Pickerington North 2018 C Columbia State CC
Nick Smith OH Mentor 2017 OF Baldwin Wallace University
Cody Snyder OH Bellevue Senior 2017 SS Cuyahoga CC
Matt Springer OH Holy Name High School 2018 OF
Sam Sprockett OH Lakota East 2017 3B Earlham College
Thomas Staab OH Clear Fork 2018 OF Ohio Dominican University
Isaac Stallard OH Mount Vernon High School 2018 OF Malone University
Preston Stanley OH Olentangy Liberty 2017 RHP Indiana Wesleyan University
Benjamin Stawicki OH Aurora 2017 OF
Brock Stewart OH Athens 2017 C
Jaycob Stone OH Madison Comprehensive 2018 SS Wittenberg University
David Stopp OH Green 2017 LHP Bowling Green State
Josh Stover OH Westerville North 2017 RHP Ashland University
Jared Strickler OH Lexington 2018 SS Marietta College
Caleb Struewing OH Thomas Worthington 2017 RHP Denison University
Cameron Swanger OH Moeller 2018 1B Missouri
Max Sweeney OH Indian Hill 2017 3B
Nick Taylor OH Badin 2017 RHP Coker College
Cristian Tejada OH Twinsburg 2017 2B Miami (OH)
Jared Telecky OH St. Johns Jesuit 2017 1B Walsh University
Jacob Thomas OH Canton Glenoak 2018 3B
Augustus Tonucci OH Dublin Coffman 2017 1B
Brady Valentine OH Buckeye 2017 C
Grant Vera OH Tiffin Calvert Catholic 2018 SS Kent State
Dominick Volini OH Bishop Ready 2017 OF
Dominick Volini OH Bishop Ready HS 2017 OF
Hunter Voorhees OH Olentangy Liberty 2017 RHP Gannon University
Matthew Walters OH Pickerington Central 2017 OF Ashland University
Tyler Wardwell OH LaSalle 2017 SS Duke
Jack Warncke OH Moeller 2018 3B
Leo Wells OH Buckeye Valley 2017 C
Parker Wereb OH Worthington Kilbourne 2018 RHP
Kyle Westfall FL IMG Academy 2019 OF New Mexico State
Joe Wetten OH Bellevue 2017 C
Joe Wetten OH Bellevue High School 2017 C
Trey White OH Crooksville, Oh 2018 LHP
Drew Wilkinson OH Walsh Jesuit 2018 2B Marietta College
Trey Williams OH Hillsdale High School 2018 LHP Ashland University
Luke Williamson OH Canal Winchester 2017 LHP Gardner-Webb
Sam Wilson OH Dublin Jerome 2017 RHP Marshall
Trey Wilson OH Ben Logan 2017 C
Tyler York OH Newark Catholic 2018 2B Washington & Jefferson College
Tim Zeller OH Mount Vernon 2017 2B Ohio Dominican University