2017 Preseason All-State Showcase (SOLD OUT)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Derek Almanzor NJ Notre Dame 2020 LHP
Jake Andrey NJ Kings Christian 2019 RHP Shepherd University
Len Asari NJ Cherry Hill East 2018 2B Penn State University-Abington
Chris Baker NJ Moorestown 2018 OF Washington College (MD)
Matthew Bettio NJ Montville 2019 RHP Morehead State
Vincent Bianchi NJ Red Bank Catholic 2019 SS St. John's
Ryan Bush NJ Barnegat 2018 RHP Rowan University
Travis Byrne NJ NV Demarest 2018 RHP
David Byrnes NJ Ramapo 2019 OF
Connor Carey NJ Monroe Township 2018 3B
Eric Cartafalsa NJ Washington Township 2018 RHP Mercer County CC
Joshua Casado NJ Memorial WNY 2018 RHP Wagner
Nick Casaleggio NJ Indian Hills 2018 RHP Rutgers State University-Newark
Brandon Castellini NJ Holy Spirit 2020 3B St. John's
Connor Cheeseman NJ Cherokee 2018 SS
Dante Ciaramella NJ Monmouth Regional 2019 RHP Monmouth
Arbert Cipion NJ Passaic County Tech 2018 OF Southern New Hampshire University
Ron Cole NJ Neptune 2019 RHP Alvin CC
Drew Compton NJ Governor Livingston 2019 3B Georgia Tech
Adam Conte NJ DePaul Catholic 2020 C North Carolina Wesleyan College
Jeramiah Deanta NJ Memorial West New York 2019 SS MT San Antonio College
Michael Decker NJ Clearview 2019 3B Columbia
Michael Deusch NJ Shore Regional 2019 LHP Caldwell University
Anthony DiMartino NJ Timber Creek 2018 LHP Goldey-Beacom
Brandon Drapeau NJ Clearview 2019 RHP Saint Joseph's
Ryan Dzialo NJ Morris Knolls 2019 C
Jack Erbeck NJ The Hun School 2019 RHP Fairfield
Nick Estes NJ St. Joseph's Metuchen 2018 RHP Montclair State University
Marcus Eusebio NJ Passaic County Tech 2018 RHP Lynn University
Michael Faletti NJ Red Bank Catholic 2018 C
Jake Field NJ Deptford 2018 3B Iona
Jaydon Fiori NJ Depaul Catholic 2020 3B
Cole Fleming NJ Shawnee 2020 C New Jersey Tech
Sean Flynn NJ Westfield 2019 OF
Jimmy Franchetti NJ Cherokee 2018 RHP Villanova
Dylan Gerdes NJ Montgomery 2020 C Morris jc
David Glancy NJ Red Bank Catholic 2019 OF Harford CC
Gordon Graceffo NJ Cranford 2018 RHP Villanova
Mike Guzzardo NJ Bishop Eustace 2019 OF Cumberland County JC
Devin Hack NJ Somerville 2019 OF Seton Hall
Jason Harris NJ Mt. Olive 2019 RHP Hofstra
Matthew Hartshorn NJ Toms River South 2019 RHP Rider
Elliott Hayward NJ Old Bridge 2019 OF Howard JC
Trey Henry NJ Egg Harbor Township 2019 OF
Jacob Herner NJ Kingsway 2020 C Salem CC
Kyle Hess NJ St. Peter's Prep 2019 SS Notre Dame
Nick Houghton NJ Nottingham 2018 RHP Monmouth
Alex Iadisernia NJ Jackson Memorial 2019 OF Elon
Charlie Kelly NJ Monmouth Regional 2018 OF
Drayven Kowalski NJ Steinert 2018 C Longwood
Jake Lawrie NJ Christian Brothers Academy 2018 LHP Marist
Kenneth Levari NJ St. Augustine Prep 2020 SS Old Dominion
Jake Lutz NJ Pascack Valley 2020 SS Wagner
Conner MacNeill NJ Haddonfield 2018 OF Arizona Western JC
Evan Mahns NJ Christian Brothers Academy 2019 LHP Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Michael McGee NJ Cranford 2019 C
Ryan McKenna NJ Montgomery 2019 OF William & Mary
Jose Mercado NJ St. Joseph's Montvale 2018 OF Howard JC
Liam Meyer NJ Keansburg 2019 OF
Jake Miller NJ Cherry Hill West 2019 RHP Felician College
John-Biagio Modugno NJ Don Bosco Prep 2019 RHP Indiana
Donovan Moore NJ Bergen Catholic 2018 1B
Taj Muhammad NJ Franklin 2019 1B Ithaca College
Ryan Napolitano NJ Wall 2019 RHP Lafayette
Austin Neal NJ St. Joseph's Metcuhen 2018 3B
Raul Ortega NJ St. Joseph's Montvale 2018 C Tennessee Tech
Harry Padden NJ A.P. Schalick 2019 SS Monmouth
Lane Painter NJ Ridgewood 2018 C University of Chicago
Jimmy Pasquale NJ Holy Spirit 2019 1B Iona
Brandyn Pokrass NJ Ocean City 2019 OF Lesley University
Luca Poliandro NJ NV Demarest 2018 C College of Mount St. Vincent
Sam Portnoy NJ Eastern 2020 RHP Rutgers
Jack Povey NJ Red Bank Regional 2019 RHP Villanova
Tanner Powers NJ Wall 2019 LHP
Anthony Pron NJ Clearview 2019 RHP Stevens Institute of Technology
Tyler Ras NJ Middletown North 2018 RHP Alabama
David Ring NJ Ramapo 2019 2B Gettysburg College
Matthew Rivera NJ Holy Spirit 2018 C Harford CC
Thomas Rodgers NJ Christian Brothers Academy 2018 C Muhlenberg College
Anthony Rota NJ NV Demarest 2018 SS
Alec Sachais NJ Holy Spirit 2019 RHP Rider
Valentino Salgado NJ Hudson Catholic 2019 2B Rhode Island
Israel Santana Jr. NJ Elizabeth 2019 C Rowan University
Nick Scalabrini NJ Ramapo 2019 RHP Rider
Devin Sharkey NJ Mainland Regional 2019 OF Stony Brook
Liam Simon NJ Freehold Township 2019 RHP Notre Dame
Kyle Smith NJ Sterling 2018 RHP Rider
Patrick Spina NJ Holy Spirit 2018 RHP Cumberland County JC
Joseph Sprake NJ Middletown South 2018 RHP Elon
Matthew Stil NJ Cherokee 2018 RHP Charleston Southern
Kyle Teel NJ Mahwah 2020 C Virginia
Joe Turek NJ Arthur L. Johnson 2018 1B
Andrew Vail NJ Gloucester Catholic 2018 LHP Missouri
Joey Ventresca NJ Pinelands Regional 2019 RHP Monmouth
Gregory Verano NJ Bridgewater-Raritan 2019 OF Morris jc
Will Vergantino NJ Rancocas Valley 2020 SS Elon
John Volpe NJ Wall 2019 SS Rider
Max Winters NJ Ocean Township 2019 C William & Mary
Jackson Yeatts NJ West Morris Central 2019 RHP