MOKAN Winter Open Showcase (FULL)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Derek Abeln MO Hickman 2018 OF Johnson County CC
Massimo Avelluto MO Rockhurst 2018 3B
Jack Baird KS Blue Valley Northwest 2018 C
Jack Beckley KS Blue Valley Northwest 2018 3B
Nicholas Best KS Olathe East 2018 RHP
Sam Beuerlein MO Park Hill South 2019 RHP Georgetown
Anthony Blanchette MO Grain Valley 2018 LHP
Joshua Bortka KS Turner 2018 RHP Cowley County CC
Braedyn Brewer KS Blue Valley 2018 OF
Gary Brown Jr MO Blue Springs 2017 SS
Jakob Bush MO Lawson 2019 C
Cade Clemons MO Lee's Summit West 2019 2B Wichita State
Sammy Cooper MO Lees Summit West 2020 RHP Notre Dame
Jayton Cromer MO Lebanon 2019 3B McKendree University
Jackson Dierenfeldt MO Staley 2018 SS Drury University
Jackson Dixon MO Park Hill South 2019 C
Coulton Doyle MO Hickman 2019 C Harding University
Scott Duensing KS Blue Valley Northwest 2018 LHP Missouri Southern
Preston Evans KS Topeka West 2018 1B
Jake Faust KS Blue Valley 2018 C Benedictine College (KS)
Ethan Fletchall MO Liberty North 2018 C
Jackson Galloway MO Lees Summit West 2018 OF Cowley County CC
Grant Geren MO Blue Springs South 2019 OF
Jake Grauberger MO Lees Summit West 2019 OF Johnson County CC
Dan Hammond KS Shawnee Mission East 2019 RHP
William Hann KS Olathe West 2019 RHP Barton CC
Payton Hannah MO Nixa 2018 SS Drury University
Branden Harder MO Nevada 2018 2B Lindenwood University (MO)
Griffin Henry MO Lee's Summit West 2020 SS
Blake Herbel KS Shawnee Mission East 2018 OF
John Herrman MO Blue Springs South 2019 SS Lindenwood University (MO)
Max Hunter MO Platte County 2018 3B Pittsburg State University
Jason JAKUBEC MO Kearney 2019 SS
Grant Jones MO Joplin 2019 SS Fort Scott CC
Aaron Keast MO Staley 2018 OF
Ben Kobel MO Lees Summit West 2019 SS Johnson County CC
Jason Kostelnick MO Lee's Summit 2018 SS
Mason Majors MO Staley 2018 C Richmond
Joseph Mayer MO Rockhurst 2018 2B
Nick Modrcin KS St. James Academy 2018 C
Brayden Mooers KS Blue Valley 2019 LHP Ottawa University
Logan Moran MO Liberty North 2018 OF Maple Woods JC
Tre Morris MO Battle 2018 C Missouri
Blake Mozley MO Ozark 2019 SS Missouri State
Hunter Nyquist MO Blue Springs South 2018 OF
Anthony Orlando MO Blue Springs South 2019 3B
Bennett Patton MO Hickman 2018 OF Central Missouri
Chase Pearson KS Blue Valley Northwest 2019 OF Benedictine College (KS)
Tyler Perry MO Lees Summit 2019 OF
Max Pitts MO Park Hill 2019 OF Maple Woods JC
Davis Platt MO Staley 2018 SS
Brady Prewitt MO Raytown South 2019 C Iowa Western CC
Tyler Pyle MO Richmond 2020 RHP Central Missouri
Beckett Rasmussen KS Louisburg 2019 C Rockhurst University
Garrett Rice MO Willard 2020 3B Missouri
Julian Rickman MO Park Hill 2019 OF
Blake Ripp KS St. James Academy 2018 RHP George Washington
Teague Robertson MO Hickman 2020 RHP North Iowa Area CC
Matthew Ronnebaum KS Blue Valley West 2019 RHP Johnson County CC
Brandon Ryan KS Olathe South 2019 RHP Butler CC
Zac Salyers MO Kickapoo 2018 OF Three Rivers CC
Cole Schreiber KS Blue Valley West 2019 1B
Andrew Simms MO Blue Springs South 2018 RHP
Luke Smith MO Blue Springs 2018 RHP Dodge City CC
Brock Stewart MO Lee's Summit West 2019 SS
Thomas Stone MO Kickapoo 2018 OF
Vincent Tinoco MO Winnetonka 2018 OF Allen Community College
Kyle Weber MO Marshall 2018 SS
Spencer Wolfe Weeks MO Lee's Summit West 2019 RHP Missouri-St. Louis
Jackson Woolery KS Olathe North 2019 2B
Landon Zartman MO El Dorado Springs 2018 RHP