Preseason All-State Showcase (FULL)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Joe Baker KS Wichita Trinity 2016 SS Tabor College
Nolan Beets KS Gardner Edgerton 2016 OF Neosho County CC
Jake Bohlken MO Smithville 2016 RHP
Brett Bonar KS Rose Hill 2016 C Barton CC
Ross Cappo KS Blue Valley West 2016 OF
Dylan Carnahan KS Olathe North 2016 RHP Independence CC
Jack Castrop MO Rockhurst 2016 RHP Southeastern CC (IA)
Christian Chalabi KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2016 1B William Jewell College
Nicholas Chiapel MO De Smet 2016 3B
Bobby Connor MO Parkway West 2016 SS
Sean Cooley MO Staley 2016 C Washburn University of Topeka
Nathan Croner MO Truman 2016 LHP Evansville
Tyson Cushman MO Blue Spring South 2016 SS Pittsburg State University
Seth Davis KS Maize South 2016 OF Tabor College
Dalton Dinkel KS Goddard Eisenhower 2016 C Cowley County CC
Jack Duke KS Blue Valley Northwest 2016 C Cowley County CC
Cole Dunham MO Lee's Summit West 2016 OF Drury University
Aaron Easley MO Liberty 2016 C Northwest Missouri State
Dillon Engelland KS Buhler 2016 RHP
Kobe Gelles KS Blue Valley 2016 C
Conner Gibson MO Lee's Summit 2016 LHP
Jared Gillen MO Barstow 2016 OF Swarthmore College
Tyler Grauer KS Mill Valley 2016 LHP Indiana State
Carson Green KS Olathe South 2016 C Central Oklahoma
Andrew Halverson KS Gardner Edgerton 2016 OF Cameron University
Dylan Hamilton KS Remington 2016 OF
Jared Haynes KS Hays 2016 1B Fort Hays State University
PJ Henning KS Bishop Carroll 2016 RHP Central Oklahoma
Hans Hodes MO Rockhurst 2016 OF
Tanner Holen KS Manhattan 2016 C Iowa Western CC
Samuel Huesgen MO Timberland 2016 OF Westminster College (MO)
Gavin Huke MO Carthage 2016 RHP
Gavin Hutson KS El Dorado 2016 SS Cowley County CC
Avery Jennings MO Rock Bridge 2016 SS Drury University
AJ Johnson KS Blue Valley 2016 RHP Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Matt Johnson KS Haysville Campus 2016 SS Butler
Jake Karst KS Maize 2016 C Johnson County CC
Jacob Katzfey MO Lees Summit 2016 OF Wichita State
Andrew Kleiboeker MO Lee's Summit North 2016 OF Washington
Grant Klene MO Lee's Summit 2016 RHP
Jack Knutson KS Blue Valley Northwest 2016 3B Johnson County CC
Jared Lafal MO Blue Springs 2016 LHP Drury University
Caleb Lauvetz MO Rockhurst 2016 C
Daonte Lowery KS Lawrence 2016 OF Johnson County CC
Dylan MacKay MO Blue Springs 2016 OF State Fair CC
Jared Maneth KS Great Bend 2016 C Barton CC
Cooper Marks KS Blue Valley North 2016 RHP Southeast Missouri State
Jared Marolf KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2016 RHP Kansas State
Micah McCulley KS McPherson 2016 RHP Dodge City CC
Trae McDaniel KS Junction City 2016 OF Cloud County CC
Hunter McMahon MO Staley 2016 RHP Texas State
Aaron Meers MO Lee Summit North 2016 OF Neosho County CC
Nick Mehlin KS Blue Valley Northwest 2016 3B St. Louis
Brady Michel KS Great Bend 2016 OF Barton CC
Jack Mills KS Gardner-Edgerton 2016 C
Alex Moore MO Mountain Grove 2016 RHP Missouri State
Trevor Munsch KS Lawrence Free State 2016 LHP Oklahoma
Tanner Padgett KS Wichita Heights 2016 OF Iowa
Kurt Paldino KS Olathe East 2016 OF
Grant Parks KS Blue Valley Northwest 2016 LHP
Spencer Prichard MO Blue Springs South 2016 C
Justin Reiss KS Rock Creek 2016 RHP Dubuque
Kenton Richards KS Chanute 2016 2B Neosho County CC
Caleb Rogge KS Rock Creek 2016 RHP Cowley County CC
Treston Rook KS Olathe Northwest 2016 LHP Fort Scott CC
Harrison Schnurbusch MO Lee's Summit West 2016 SS Central Missouri
Cole Schumacher KS Hays 2016 2B Fort Hays State University
Brenden Shutt KS Mill Valley 2016 RHP Missouri University of Science and Technology
Ryan Simons KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2016 OF Cloud County CC
Cole Smith MO Ozark 2016 SS Arkansas Tech
Kyle Spriggs KS Blue Valley 2016 OF
Tristan Stevens MO Kickapoo 2016 RHP Texas
Maison Stites MO Lee's Summit North 2016 3B Wichita State
Craig Straws MO Liberty 2016 OF Maple Woods JC
Dusty Stroup MO Lee's Summit West 2016 SS Central Missouri
Hunter Swift MO Staley 2016 LHP Oral Roberts
Brik Thompson KS Minneapolis 2016 C
Bryce Unruh KS Dodge City 2016 3B
Nate Vossman KS Blue Valley Northwest 2016 OF Neosho County CC
Grant Warford KS Mill Valley 2016 3B
Austin Weiler KS Olathe East 2016 1B Cowley County CC
Alec Whaley MO CBC 2016 3B Murray State
Cole Young MO Salisbury R-IV 2016 LHP Central Missouri
Ryan Zeferjahn KS Topeka Seaman 2016 RHP Kansas