The 2018 Michigan Prospect Games (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ian Abraham MI Port Huron 2020 SS
Spencer Andrzejewski MI Brighton 2021 RHP
Jason Arbini MI Tecumseh 2021 2B Saginaw Valley State
Sean Bartlett MI Howell 2022 RHP Lansing CC
Kyler Blake-Jones MI Saline 2021 RHP
Collin Bradley MI Napoleon 2019 RHP Northwood University
Aiden Brushaber MI Flushing 2021 SS
Marcus Bugeja MI Plymouth 2021 LHP Concordia University (MI)
Evan Caswell MI Comstock 2021 3B
Cooper Craggs MI Catholic Central 2022 RHP
AJ Craven MI Hartland 2020 RHP Concordia University (MI)
Brendan Davis MI Stoney Creek 2021 3B
Brandon Decker MI North Farmington 2020 RHP Concordia University (MI)
Cole Donchez MI Clarkston 2020 OF
Joe Dreslinski MI HomeSchooled 2019 C
Ethan Dufresne MI Bay City Central 2019 OF Delta JC
Nick Durand MI Rochester Adams 2019 1B
Norbert Fernandez MI Plymouth Christian 2019 SS
Mason Fetter MI Bay City Central 2019 1B
Kyle Finn MI Dakota 2020 2B
Griffin Firestine MI Lake Orion 2021 RHP
Owen Franklin MI Oscoda 2021 RHP Northwood University
Nasir Frederick MI Wayne Memorial 2019 OF Coastal Carolina
Mikey Gall MI St. Mary's Prep 2020 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Nic Good MI Grosse Pointe North 2021 LHP Bowling Green State
Dwayne Gray MI Southfield A&T 2019 2B
Zachary Green MI Eaton Rapids 2021 C
Stephen Guerriero MI Farmington 2020 C
Nick Guevarra MI De La Salle 2020 SS
Mitchell Gumbko MI Forest Hills Northern 2019 2B
Joseph Henegar MI Woodhaven 2021 SS University of Michigan (Dearborn)
Lucas Hill MI Saline 2020 RHP
Nathan Hill MI Saline 2020 RHP
Augie Hutchison MI Saline 2021 RHP Hillsdale College
Zac Jones MI Stoney Creek 2021 SS Ball State
Mark Kattula MI Stevenson 2020 3B Eastern Michigan
Jake Keaser MI Orchard Lake St. Marys Prep 2021 RHP Michigan
Ezekiel King MI Rochester Adams 2021 C
Nick Koski MI Plymouth 2020 SS
Kevin Krill MI White Lake Lakeland/International Academy 2021 C Oakland
Michael Lareau MI Allen Park 2021 OF Wabash Valley JC
Zach Layman MI Clio 2020 OF
Malik Lewis MI Wayne Memorial 2019 OF Hibbing CC
Grant Masterson MI Lapeer 2019 LHP
Gabe Matti MI Walled Lake Central 2019 1B Northwestern Ohio
Thomas (TJ) McAllister Jr. MI South Lake 2021 RHP Wayne State University (MI)
Jacob McGlynn MI Livonia Franklin 2022 1B
Collin Mong MI Lutheran Northwest Rochester Hills 2019 C Siena Heights University
Alex Morrison MI Saline 2020 OF Air Force
Adam Mrakitsch MI Howell 2021 LHP Central Michigan
Justin Mrlik MI Rochester Adams 2020 C
Devin Murray MI Rochester 2019 LHP Albion College
Braden Nawrocki MI Grand Rapids West Catholic 2019 OF Concordia University (MI)
Shea O'Brien MI Ann Arbor Skyline 2020 C
Andrew Ortman MI Southgate Anderson 2019 RHP
Nicholas Post MI University Liggett 2020 2B Lawrence Tech
Lawrence Price, III MI U of D Jesuit 2020 OF
Zachary (Zito) Rachfal MI Brighton 2019 C
Brayden Raether MI Goodrich 2021 RHP Albion College
Trevor Rankin MI Eisenhower 2020 C Lawrence Tech
Caleb Regan MI Byron Center 2019 C
Grant Reising MI Divine Child 2021 LHP Missouri
Jeffrey Reseigh MI Macomb Dakota 2020 C Saginaw Valley State
Ryan Rifenberg MI Rochester Adams 2019 OF Muskegon CC
Owen Robinson MI Brighton 2020 1B Olivet Nazarene University
David Rozmys MI Thurston 2019 RHP Concordia University (MI)
Collin Scheuher MI Detroit Catholic Central 2021 OF
Cam Schuelke MI Byron Center 2020 SS Florida Gulf Coast
William Schultz MI Pinckney 2020 1B
Zachary Simmons MI Flat Rock 2021 C Kalamazoo College
Angelo Singleton MI Riverview Community 2019 SS
Derek Skidmore MI Lake Orion 2020 C
Jayden Smith MI Early College Alliance - Ypsilanti 2021 OF
Christian Smolen MI Whitehall 2021 RHP Siena Heights University
Tyler Solomon MI De La Salle 2021 LHP
Ian Soyka MI Chippewa Valley 2019 OF
Ryan Steinhauer MI Saline 2019 LHP Saginaw Valley State
Zakary Thompson MI Grosse ile 2019 SS
Jake Totte MI Lansing Catholic 2020 2B
Nilay Trivedi MI Novi 2021 OF
Jonathan (Joni) Ursuy MI Rochester Adams 2022 1B
Mitch Vamos MI Davison 2021 RHP
Isaac Van Dyke MI West Ottawa 2019 RHP
Andrew Van Heck MI Lake Orion 2020 OF Western Michigan
Joe Wade MI Ann Arbor Huron 2020 RHP Kalamazoo College
Jalen Watkins MI Battle Creek Lakeview 2019 3B
Jihari Watkins MI Summit Academy North 2020 2B Olive-Harvey JC
Fletcher Whitley MI Saline 2021 LHP Tennessee
Drew Zelenak MI University Liggett 2020 LHP Lawrence Tech
Evan Zuiderveen MI Forest Hills Eastern 2019 SS