Preseason All-State (Invite Only) 3.2.19

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Taj Abdur-Rahman MI Detroit Country Day 2020 OF Indiana University-South Bend
Brendan Alvord MI Fenton 2021 RHP Eastern Michigan
Aidan Arbaugh MI Saline 2021 OF Michigan State
Werner Blakely MI Detroit Edison 2020 SS Auburn
Lance Blaszak MI Saline 2020 RHP Northwood University
Trevor Busyn MI Clarkston 2022 RHP Central Michigan
Aidan Callahan MI East Grand Rapids 2020 LHP
Saborn Campbell MI Detroit Country Day 2021 OF Stanford
Donavan Canterberry MI Wyandotte 2022 SS Xavier
Owen Carapellotti MI U of D Jesuit 2021 C Georgetown
Robert Cavin MI Livonia Stevenson 2019 C Oakland
Nicholas Chittum MI Grosse Ile 2020 RHP Eastern Michigan
Emmanuel Clark MI Western International 2019 1B Oakland
Benny Diaz MI Saugatuck 2022 LHP
Cole Durham MI Romeo 2020 RHP St. Clair County CC
Luke Ellis MI St. Clair 2022 2B
Antonio Flores MI Brother Rice 2019 OF Michigan
Alexander Forry MI Livonia Franklin 2020 RHP Eastern Michigan
Cameron French MI Portage Northern 2019 1B Wabash Valley JC
Gavin Ganun MI Blissfield 2021 OF Bowling Green State
Matthew Grier MI Ann Arbor Pioneer 2021 OF Rochester
Korbin Griffin MI Gull Lake 2021 LHP Shelton State CC
Mitchell Gumbko MI Forest Hills Northern 2019 2B
Dominic Hann MI Romeo 2020 RHP Michigan State
Ahmad Harajli MI Dearborn 2019 RHP Michigan
Donnie Hill MI Detroit Edison 2021 OF Olivet College
Zack Horky MI Blissfield 2021 C Bowling Green State
Chyran Humphries MI Detroit Country Day 2022 OF Eastern Michigan
Brandon Hunsaker MI Almont 2022 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Logan Hylek MI Grand Ledge 2020 C Davenport University
Patrick Ilitch MI University Liggett 2021 C IMG Academy
Ike Irish MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2022 C Auburn
Jake Jekielek MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2020 RHP Northwood University
Kyle Johnson MI Union city 2022 RHP
Zac Jones MI Stoney Creek 2021 SS Ball State
Joe Kane MI Tecumseh 2020 RHP Jackson JC
Mark Kattula MI Stevenson 2020 3B Eastern Michigan
Jake Keaser MI Orchard Lake St. Marys Prep 2021 RHP Michigan
Camden Keatley MI Zeeland West 2020 SS Grand Rapids CC
Ryan Kennell MI Livonia Churchill 2022 SS Gardner-Webb
Trevor Kilinski MI Zeeland West 2020 3B Michigan
Billy Kopicki MI University Liggett 2019 3B Miami (OH)
Keegan Kuha MI Chippewa Valley 2020 LHP Olivet College
Stephen Kwapis MI Hackett Catholic Prep 2021 3B Notre Dame
Trammell Lindstrom MI Portage Central 2020 3B Spring Arbor University
Sam Lisiak MI Grand Rapids Christian 2021 C Biola University
John Locker MI Brother Rice 2021 RHP Michigan State
Richard Lu MI Forest Hills Northern 2021 OF University of Chicago
Drew Markley MI Hastings 2021 2B Lincoln Trail JC
Brandon Martin MI South Lyon 2019 LHP Concordia University (MI)
Solomon McCants MI University/Southfield A&T 2020 OF
Ryan McClellan MI Lake Orion 2021 C
Spencer McMahan MI Anderson 2021 RHP
Anthony Migliaccio MI Detroit Country Day 2021 C Vanderbilt
Alex Mooney MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep 2021 SS Duke
Adam Mrakitsch MI Howell 2021 LHP Central Michigan
Braden Mussat MI Bishop Foley Catholic 2020 SS Kalamazoo College
Curtis J (CJ) Noon MI Troy 2021 SS Hope College
Trey Nordmann MI DeWitt 2019 RHP Evansville
Reagan Paulina MI Detroit Catholic Central 2020 SS Oakland
Aaron Piasecki MI Mona Shores 2022 SS
Liam Pollock MI Bishop Foley Catholic 2020 OF Oakland
Liam Radomski MI Canton 2019 C Mesa CC
Jeffrey Reseigh MI Macomb Dakota 2020 C Saginaw Valley State
Ryan Rifenberg MI Rochester Adams 2019 OF Muskegon CC
Owen Robinson MI Brighton 2020 1B Olivet Nazarene University
Nicholas Rutkowski MI Stevenson 2019 RHP Oakland
Nolan Schubart MI Orchard Lake St.Marys 2022 OF Michigan
Colin Sparks MI Airport 2019 C Olney Central JC
Dylan Stanton MI Gull Lake 2020 SS Michigan
Johnny Stepek MI Walled Lake Northern 2021 SS Madonna University
Ty Stepek MI Walled Lake Northern 2022 C Grand Valley State
Grant Stephenson MI Algonac 2020 SS Xavier
Ryan Szczepaniak MI Woodhaven 2021 RHP Michigan State
Rico Taliercio MI Algonac 2020 C Olivet College
Isaac Toole MI Rockford 2021 LHP Lansing CC
Nick Traficante MI Rochester Adams 2021 OF
Jonathan (Joni) Ursuy MI Rochester Adams 2022 1B
Andrew Vendzuh MI Chippewa Valley 2020 RHP Olivet College
Cameron Wagoner MI Tecumseh 2019 RHP Eastern Michigan
Nathan Waligora MI Livonia Stevenson 2020 RHP Hillsdale College
Thomas Wall MI Dakota 2019
Blake Weaver MI Brighton 2020 C Concordia University (MI)
Jake Willerer MI Northville 2021 2B