2019 Michigan Unsigned Senior Showcase

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Alex Ackerman MI Rochester Adams 2020 RHP Mott CC
Michael Allen MI Hudsonville 2020 RHP
Sam Assaf MI Powers Catholic 2020 RHP Lansing CC
Seth Baetens MI L'Anse Creuse 2020 RHP
Noah Behovitz MI DeWitt 2020 OF
Braden Brown MI Traverse City West 2020 SS Aquinas College
Oli Carmody MI Stevensville-Lakeshore 2020 3B
Scott Cavitt MI Powers Catholic 2020 LHP Cornerstone University
Emmanuel Cook MI Detroit Renaissance 2020 OF
Eric Cook II MI Detroit Renaissance 2020 OF
Luciano Dalla-Vecchia MI Barry County Christian school 2020 C
Javian Davis MI Lincoln Ypsilanti 2021 3B
Stanley Dean ON Honourable W.C. Kennedy Collegiate 2020 RHP
Matthew DeFay MI Lake Michigan Catholic 2020 RHP Kellogg CC
Hilario DeLaPaz III MI Kalamazoo Central 2020 SS Kellogg CC
Nick Eastman MI Coloma 2020 3B
Bobby France MI Milford 2020 RHP
Logan Garland MI New Boston Huron 2020 RHP
Zachary Geyer MI Pinckney Community 2020 C
Ryan Gillesby MI Schoolcraft 2020 RHP Spring Arbor University
Gary Glaser III MI Lutheran North 2020 LHP
Jack Goodman MI Battle Creek Lakeview 2020 OF
Sergio Guerrero Jr. MI Western international 2020 C
Calvin Hait MI Milford 2020 RHP Cleary University
Scott Hinojosa MI New Boston Huron 2020 RHP
Adam Hotovy MI Allendale 2020 RHP
Patrick Ilitch MI University Liggett 2021 C IMG Academy
Evan Jones-Abrams MI Cass Technical 2020 1B
Gavin Karolak MI Belleville 2020 OF
Nick Klein MI Valley Lutheran 2020 3B Concordia University (WI)
Luke LaCross MI Traverse City West Senior 2020 C Muskegon CC
Timmy Lake MI Petoskey 2020 C
Jacob Lock MI Eaton Rapids 2020 SS
Kellen Mayle MI Rockford 2020 3B Delta JC
Solomon McCants MI University/Southfield A&T 2020 OF
Alstone Mealy MI Novi 2020 OF Schoolcraft JC
Mitchell Metikosh MI Birmingham Seaholm 2020 RHP
Cooper Mills MI Orchard Lakes St. Mary's 2020 SS Kalamazoo College
Jack Monroe MI Eaton Rapids 2020 3B
Daniel Moore MI Benton Harbor 2020 2B
Logan Morris MI Anchor Bay 2020 RHP Mott CC
Nikolas Nabozny MI GLCA (home school) 2020 C
Ian Nitterhouse MI Dakota 2020 LHP Rochester College
Terence O'Brien Jr MI University Liggett 2020 RHP
Orlando Olvera II MI Detroit Edison Public School Academy 2022 LHP
Blake Parpart MI Southfield Christian School 2020 RHP Kalamazoo College
Quartaze Phillips Jr. MI Martin Luther King 2020 OF
Darrin Pierce MI Sterling Heights 2020 C
Cooper Powers MI Sparta 2020 OF
Ethan Price MI Coloma 2020 SS
Tanisha Rawls MI Detroit Edison HS 2020 RHP
Dylan Reges MI Anchor Bay 2020 2B
Easton Rogers MI Mason 2020 2B Adrian College
Aiden Rudy MI East Lansing 2020 SS
Matthew Schmidt MI River Valley 2020 RHP Lansing CC
Dominic Schweitzer MI Dakota 2020 2B Cleary University
Kosta Sevastopoulos MI Battle Creek Lakeview 2020 1B
Nicklas Shaar MI Lakeshore 2020 OF
Brien Sherman MI Harper Woods Academy 2020 RHP
Jack Sielatycki MI Portage Northern 2020 RHP Purdue University-Northwest
Tyler Smeltekop MI Anchor Bay 2020 OF
Gregory Smith MI Southfield A&T 2021 C
Bowen Solomon MI Belleville 2020 2B
Max Spagnuolo MI Mona Shores 2020 C
Jake Spedoske MI DeWitt 2020 SS Spring Arbor University
Ethan Strong MI Woodhaven 2020 RHP St. Clair County CC
Ryan Thomas MI Romeo 2020 RHP
David Thurman MI Detroit Edison 2020 RHP Wayne State University (MI)
Trevor Tischbein MI Lance cruise 2020 OF
Logan VanEnkevort MI Holt 2020 SS
Griffin Veldheer-Carlson NH West Ottawa 2020 RHP
Joe Wade MI Ann Arbor Huron 2020 RHP Kalamazoo College
Blake Waibel MI John Glenn 2020 LHP
Bryant Wiggins MI Walled Lake Western 2020 OF Mott CC
Nolan Wilson MI Lake Shore 2020 C
Kyle Winslow MI Durand 2020 LHP Kellogg CC
Martin Wrobel MI Anchor Bay 2020 RHP
Isaac Yates MI New Boston Huron 2020 OF
Shane Zammit MI Annapolis 2020 1B
David Zubor MI Gabriel Richard Catholic 2020 OF Aquinas College