Underclass Invitational (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Tyler Acosta IL Barrington 2018 OF John A. Logan JC
Nick Baldassano IL Plainfield East 2018 2B Aurora University
Samson Barboza IL Solorio 2018 SS Olivet Nazarene University
Brendan Barrette IL Oak Park-River Forest 2018 RHP Triton JC
Kyle Bartman IL Metamora 2019 SS
Keegan Bates IL Plainfield North 2018 LHP Valparaiso
Connor Bauer IL Hinsdale Central 2018 C
Graham Bender IL Chatham-Glenwood 2018 RHP Lincoln Land CC
Brandon Bennitt IL Lincoln-Way Central 2018 SS
Paul Bergstrom IL Notre Dame 2018 LHP Creighton
Matt Brenneisen IL Sacred Heart-Griffin 2019 LHP
Payton Burch IL New Trier 2018 SS Denison University
Sam Butera IL Niles West 2018 RHP St. Louis
Julio Cajigas IL Romeoville 2019 OF Harper JC
Matt Camp IL Jacobs 2018 RHP McHenry County JC
Mike Carey IL Andrew 2018 2B John A. Logan JC
Tommy Carlsen IL Naperville Central 2018 OF
Brendan Carrane IL St. Rita 2019 SS St. Louis
Francois Castillo IL Lake View 2018 RHP John A. Logan JC
Ricky Castro IL Neuqua Valley 2018 RHP Parkland College
Brooks Coetzee IL Mahomet-Seymour 2018 OF Notre Dame
Branden Comia IL Sandburg 2018 SS Illinois
Jack Cooper IL Edwardsville 2019 3B
Ben Cornelius IL Lake Zurich 2018 LHP Heartland CC
Braden Cox IL Illini Bluffs 2018 C
Mason Crews IL Manteno 2018 C Kansas State
Jonathan Cruz IL Elgin 2018 SS Northern Illinois
Jared Cushing IL Joliet Catholic 2019 SS Texas Tech
Anthony DeConcilis IL Lake Park 2018 SS Illinois-Springfield
Henry Del Valle IL St. Laurence 2018 C
Nathan Diamond IL Oak Park-River Forest 2019 LHP Pepperdine
Nate Dirkes IL Wheeling 2018 RHP
Connor Dressler IL Hinsdale Central 2019 RHP
Austin Ehren IL Carmel Catholic 2018 OF Belmont
Clark Elliott IL Barrington 2019 OF Michigan
Colin Fields IL Libertyville 2018 RHP Valparaiso
Luke Fitzgerald IL Oak Park-River Forest 2019 C Creighton
Kevin Garcia IL Notre Dame 2018 1B Concordia University-Chicago
Andrew Golde IL Lake Forest 2018 OF
Steven Hamer IL St. Charles North 2018 OF Miami (OH)
Jaylen Heard IL Marian Catholic 2018 1B Heartland CC
Sean Hebreard IL Plainfield East 2018 OF Black Hawk JC-Moline
Erik Hedmark IL Dundee Crown 2018 LHP Northern Illinois
Reid Hendrickson IL Edwardsville 2018 RHP Central Missouri
Anthony Herron Jr. IL Mount Carmel 2018 1B John A. Logan JC
Andrew Hoffmann IL Plainfield East 2018 RHP Illinois
Griffin Holderfield IL Oak Park-River Forest 2019 RHP Creighton
Tyler Horvath IL Romeoville 2018 LHP Illinois-Springfield
Mason Hull IL Effingham 2018 SS Missouri State
Mitch Hundley IL Fremd 2019 C Morton JC
William Jackson IL Loyola 2018 RHP University of St. Thomas
Sam Jones IL Brother Rice 2018 SS Indiana
Jake Kapers IL Mount Carmel 2018 C Valparaiso
Isaac Kaufmann IL Marian Central Catholic 2018 LHP McHenry County JC
Edward Kerner IL Elmwood Park 2019 RHP Dominican University (IL)
Floyde Kinds IL Harlan 2018 SS
Dakota Kotowski IL Providence Catholic 2018 OF Missouri State
Simon Lane IL Hinsdale Central 2019 RHP Grinnell College
Caleb Larson IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2018 RHP Illinois
Nathan Lavender IL El Paso 2018 LHP Illinois
Grant Leader IL Lyons Township 2019 RHP Illinois
Cherokee LeBeau IL Minooka 2018 3B Oakland
Brodie Lenon IL Goreville 2018 LHP John A. Logan JC
CJ Lewis IL Normal West 2019 RHP Parkland College
Christian Lucio IL Mount Carmel 2018 SS Eastern Kentucky
Eric Lundell IL Marmion 2019 RHP Concordia University-St. Paul
Danny Machaj IL Lyons Township 2019 C
Charlie Mangieri IL Dunlap 2018 1B Northwestern
Vincent Massaglia IL Morton 2018 OF Illinois Central JC
Jacob Maton IL Chatham-Glenwood 2018 RHP Coastal Carolina
Giuseppe Mattera IL Pleasant Plains 2018 LHP Lincoln Land CC
Carlos McFadden IL Roberto Clemente 2018 SS
Nathan Milianti IL Mount Carmel 2019 C
Blake Munch IL Joliet Catholic 2018 SS
Donovan Nanfeldt IL Andrew 2018 1B Indiana University Southeast
Jacob Newman IL Glenbrook South 2018 RHP Rutgers
Myles Norman IL Morgan Park 2018 RHP Indian Hills CC
Bryce Parish IL Mount Olive 2018 C Lewis & Clark CC
Ryan Patel IL Mundelein 2018 RHP St. Louis
Jaylen Patterson IL Kenwood 2018 OF Kirkwood CC
Joe Payton IL Brother Rice 2018 RHP Central Michigan
Logan Peterson IL Morton 2018 RHP Illinois Central JC
Jacob Plastiak IL Andrew 2018 3B Wabash Valley JC
Miles Powell IL Deerfield 2018 RHP
Will Pudik IL Peoria Notre Dame 2018 C Illinois
Cam Redding IL New Trier 2018 C St. Louis
Daniel Reynolds IL Evergreen Park 2018 OF South Suburban JC
Nathan Rintz IL Schaumburg 2019 RHP Arkansas
Cameron Robinson IL Champaign Central 2018 RHP John A. Logan JC
Josh Rose IL Geneva 2018 C
Jacob Rosenkranz IL Stevenson 2019 RHP Valparaiso
Jake Rosing IL Richmond Burton 2018 RHP Louisville
Justin Ruehl IL Taft 2018 RHP Benedictine University (IL)
Kyle Salley IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2018 LHP Duke
Steven Sanchez IL Mundelein 2018 LHP Arkansas
Brett Selke IL Brother Rice 2018 OF
Nico Shadid IL Peoria Notre Dame 2018 OF
Nathan Shapiro IL New Trier 2018 3B Case Western
Lucas Sharisky IL Streator 2019 2B Rockford University
D'Eric Shenault IL Kenwood 2018 SS Highland CC (IL)
Sean Sinisko IL Geneva 2018 LHP Illinois State
Danny Sperling IL Wauconda 2018 2B McHenry County JC
Mason Sykes IL Conant 2018 3B Wabash Valley JC
Joseph Tello IL East Peoria 2018 1B
Evan Tenuta IL Sandburg 2018 RHP Notre Dame
Trey Torain IL Loyola 2018 OF George Washington
Jared Trivette IL Illiana Christian 2018 SS Benedictine University (IL)
Zaid Walker IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2018 OF Michigan State
Braeden Wegner IL Jacobs 2018 OF McHenry County JC
Andrew Wiegman IL Carmel Catholic 2019 SS Louisville
Andrew Wilhite IL Stillman Valley 2018 SS Minnesota
Riggs Wilkinson IL Morton 2019 OF
Scott Youngbrandt IL Andrew 2018 RHP St. Louis