PBR Underclass Showcase 8-10-19

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jalen Aguiniga IA Southeast Polk 2021 2B
Kaleb Allen IA West Burlington 2022 OF
Blake Anderson IA Dowling Catholic 2022 3B Johnson County CC
Dalton Bargo NE Omaha Westside 2022 C Missouri
Luke Broderick NE Mount Michael 2022 OF Iowa Western CC
Kaden Broeker NE Holdrege 2022 SS
Cade Campbell IA Norwalk 2022 OF
Braden Cannon NE Millard South 2022 3B Wayne State College (NE)
Kyle Capece NE Gross Catholic 2022 LHP Briar Cliff University
Chase DeLancey NE Lincoln Southwest 2021 RHP
Dylan Driessen NE Millard West 2022 RHP South Dakota State
Vincent Eurek NE Loup City Public Schools 2022 2B
Evan Grey IA Ames 2022 OF
Blaine Harpenau IA Remsen St. Mary's 2021 RHP Kirkwood CC
Evan Helvig IA Sioux City North 2021 2B Northern State University
Ethan Hergert NE Concordia 2021 1B Southeast CC
Eaden Holt NE Norris 2022 SS Cowley County CC
CJ Hood NE Norris 2021 RHP Nebraska
Jackson Horras IA Pekin 2022 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Aidan Jackson NE Omaha Westside 2021 SS Fort Scott CC
Ty Kalb NE Millard West 2021 1B
Jacob Kneifl NE Wayne 2021 LHP Wayne State College (NE)
Tanner Kramolisch NE Millard West 2021 2B
Derrick Kuhlmann NE North Platte 2021 SS Iowa Western CC
Ethan Mroczek NE Kearney 2021 LHP Dodge City CC
Sam Nading NE Millard West 2022 OF
Cam Newell NE Lincoln Southwest 2022 3B Emory University
Caden Nice NE Omaha Burke 2022 C
Jonah Pomrenke IA Council Bluffs Lewis Central 2021 OF Iowa Western CC
Ty Poore NE Omaha Roncalli 2022 SS Nebraska Wesleyan University
Brayden Powell NE Louisville 2021 C
Treyton Savage NE Louisville 2021 RHP
Jay Schubert NE Papillion-LaVista South 2021 1B Iowa Lakes CC
Bryson Schultz NE Norris 2021 RHP Barton CC
Jeremiah Seamann NE Hershey 2022 1B
Ryan Semin NE Lincoln Southwest 2022 RHP Colorado School of Mines
Grant Springer NE Lincoln East 2021 3B
David Swanson NE Lincoln Southeast 2021 2B Sioux Falls
Braden Sweet NE Millard South 2022 LHP Iowa Western CC
Tyler Tobey NE North Platte 2021 3B Kaskaskia JC
Dane Toman NE Bellevue West 2021 RHP South Dakota State
Ben VanRooyan NE Millard West 2021 SS
Easton Voigt IA Sioux City East 2021 C
Jonah Walker NE Lincoln Pius X 2022 LHP Central Missouri
Tamden Webb-Tate IA Ankeny 2022 C St. Charles CC
Lance White NE Papillion LaVista 2021 3B