Cannons Scout Day 2020

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Giovanny Adames FL St. Thomas Aquinas 2022 OF
Joshua Agriesti FL Western 2024 C
Mason Barela FL Jupiter 2024 SS
Brandon Barriera FL American Heritage Plantation 2022 LHP Vanderbilt
Daniel Bello FL American Heritage 2025 SS
Leonardo Beltran FL Coral Springs Charter 2022 C
Jeffrey Bielec FL Boca Raton Community 2023 OF
Erik Blair FL American Heritage Plantation 2022 LHP Florida
Eduardo Blanco Jr FL Chaminade Madonna 2024 3B
Marlon Bravo Jr FL Monsignor Edward Pace 2023 1B
Justin Breitenstein FL Estero 2023 1B
Christian Brennan FL N/A 2024 2B
Julian Brennan FL Cardinal Gibbons 2021 SS
Jackson Butler FL Pine Crest 2021 C
Ryan Buxeda FL Coral Gables 2022 2B
Jordan Cabrera FL Nova 2021 3B
Mason Caccamise FL North Broward Prep 2022 OF
Nicholas Cafaro FL Calvary Christian Academy 2022 C
Diego Caicedo FL Westminster Academy 2021 SS Wisconsin-Eau Claire
JP Callens FL North Broward Prep 2022 OF
Alex Christmas FL Coral Springs 2021 RHP
Jake Clemente FL Stoneman Douglas 2022 RHP Florida
Lazaro Collera FL Braddock 2024 3B Miami
Gavin Conticello FL Stoneman Douglas 2021 SS South Florida
Sammy Cooper FL Marjory Stoneman Douglas 2021 1B
Derrick Corona FL Barbara Goleman 2022 SS
Antonio Correa FL Pine Crest 2022 LHP Lafayette
Nathaniel Correa FL N/A 2024
Oxswen Cotto FL West Boca Raton 2022 SS
CJ Crawford FL Trinity Christian Academy 2022 3B
Gavin Deaver FL North Broward Prep 2024 RHP
Brandon Delapenha FL Calvary Christian Academy 2021 C
Cole Derks FL St. Andrews 2022 RHP Miami
Zaid Diaz FL Archbishop McCarthy 2023 OF
Evan Dobias FL American Heritage Plantation 2022 RHP Virginia
Adrian Dominguez FL Monsignor Pace 2022 3B Miami
Nick Falla FL Calvary Christian Academy 2023 OF
Alexander Figueroa FL Coral Springs Charter 2021 OF
Pier Figueroa FL West Boca Raton 2023 OF
Bryan Garcia FL Monsignor Pace 2023 RHP
Hector Garcia FL Flanagan 2021 C
Jordan Garcia FL Boca Raton Christian 2021 3B Eastern University
Brandon Gonsalves FL American Heritage Plantation 2022 RHP Central Florida
Derek Gonzalez FL N/A 2023
Rian Greenberg FL Pinecrest 2024 2B
Dean Guzman FL West Broward 2022 C Stetson
Christian Hamilton FL St. Thomas Aquinas 2024 OF Miami
Aidan Hernandez FL Westminster Academy 2022 2B
Jake Hesano FL North Broward Prep 2022 2B
Max High FL Coral Springs Charter 2023 RHP
Kellen Hirsch FL N/A 2023
Ian Hurt FL Pine Crest 2024 OF
Jared Jenkins FL Calvary Christian Academy 2024 3B
Joey Jenkins FL Calvary Christian Academy 2022 OF
Elijah Joseph FL Trinity Christian Academy 2022 C
Matt Kautz FL Jensen Beach High School 2022 C
Mason Koczwara FL Pine Crest 2023 C
Jacob LaRoque FL South Broward 2021 RHP
Alex Lazar FL Marjory Stoneman Douglas 2023 SS
Ross Lazar FL Coral Springs 2023 SS
Gianlucas Lemoine FL Monsignor Pace 2022 SS
Daniel Lipka FL Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 2022 LHP Barry University
Jordan Liss FL St. Thomas Aquinas 2024 OF
Ryan Liss FL St. Thomas Aquinas 2023 OF
Anthony Lopez FL West Broward 2021 2B
Rolando Lujo FL Stoneman Douglas 2022 SS Erskine College
Rylan Lujo FL Stoneman Douglas 2024 SS
Sam Mandel FL American Heritage Plantation 2023 1B
Matt Marcus FL Marjory Stoneman Douglas 2022 3B
Eddy Marill FL Coral Springs 2021
Manuelle Marin FL Elite Squad Academy 2024 SS Tennessee
Kai Marrero FL Barbara Goleman Senior 2021 1B
Connor Mays FL Westminster Christian 2024 RHP
Brice Montiel FL Cardinal Gibbons 2022 OF
Andres Natera FL Cypress Bay 2022 SS Northwest Florida State College
Robert Nedry FL Westminster Academy 2023 SS
Tyler Nightingale FL University School at Nova Southeastern 2023 LHP
Eddie Novoa FL American Heritage 2021 C Fairleigh Dickinson
Tyler Ochs FL Chaminade-Madonna 2022 2B
Zachary Oquist FL Calvary Christian Academy 2022 RHP
Santiago Ordonez FL Stoneman Douglas 2022 C Florida State
Thomas Orihuela FL Archbishop McCarthy 2022 C
Edward Paneque FL COHEA 2023 SS
Alexis Pena FL N/A 2021
Logan Plasencia FL TNXL Acadamy 2022 RHP South Carolina
Jack Quick FL Palmetto 2023 1B
Derek Rahim FL St. Thomas Aquinas 2022 OF
Spencer Regli FL Fort Lauderdale 2021 OF
Hector Roca FL Keys Gate Charter 2024 C Miami
Eduardo Rodriguez FL Belen Jesuit 2024 RHP
Keanu Rodriguez FL Doral Academy 2023 OF Miami
Nelson Rosa FL St. Thomas Aquinas 2023 C
David Rossow FL Cardinal Gibbons 2021 RHP Miami
Eddie Rueda FL Mater Academy 2022 2B
Justin Ruiz FL Doral Academy 2023 C High Point
Franco Ruocco FL Calvary Christian Academy 2023 RHP
Vincent Samuel FL Taravella 2022
Victor Sanchez FL Doral Academy 2022 SS Miami-Dade College
Michael Schettino FL NSU University School 2022 SS John Carroll University
Lucas Scimeca FL Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 2022 OF
Christopher Scinta FL J.P. Taravella 2022 LHP Miami
Camden Scott FL N/A 2023
Carson Scott FL Calvary Christian Academy 2022 RHP
Ashton Singpradith FL Coral Glades 2022 SS
Brayden Slade FL Monarch 2023 C
Antonio Socarras FL Coral Reef Senior 2024 SS
Nate Sorrentino FL Pine Crest 2023 OF
Miguel Sosa FL Westminster Academy 2021 SS
Quin Spalding FL American Heritage Plantation 2022 RHP
George Stringos FL Cardinal Gibbons 2024 OF
Andrew Tabor FL Bishop Kenny 2022 OF
Charlie Tecza FL Pompano Beach 2023 RHP
Luke Toma FL N/A 2022
Anthony Tomonto FL N/A 2024 SS
Joseph Tomonto FL American Heritage Delray 2022 SS
Joshua Turk FL Fort Lauderdale 2023 1B
Bruno Vazquez FL N/A 2024 SS
Michael Vazquez FL Cardinal Gibbons 2023 SS
Roger Vergera FL St. Thomas Aquinas 2022 SS
Adrian Vidal FL Florida Christian 2023 SS
Andre Vidal FL Doral Academy 2021 SS Hillsborough CC
Frank Villella FL Chaminade Madonna 2022 OF Nova Southeastern University
Alex Walsh FL Oxbridge Academy 2022 LHP Texas Tech
Angel (AJ) Wydra FL John Carroll Catholic 2022 RHP
Jonathan Xuereb FL North Broward Prep 2022 SS Appalachian State