2018 Connecticut Top Prospect Games II - 6.27.18

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Clayton Aafedt CT Rockville 2019 3B
Ari Ahava RI South Kingstown 2020 C
Leo Aronson CT Staples 2020 LHP
Ethan Basos NY Averill Park 2021 LHP
Ian Battipaglia CT Cheshire 2019 SS
Cameron Bogli CT Rockville 2019 SS
Jared Burrows CT Waterford 2020 SS Hartford
Vincent Caccavale CT East Catholic 2019 2B Western New England University
Sean Caiati CT Housatonic Regional 2019 C Nichols College
Nicholas Caruolo RI The Prout 2020 2B
David Ciancio CT Millbrook 2020 C
Jason Claiborn CT Woodland Regional 2020 OF Eastern Connecticut State University
Nicholas Conte RI North Providence 2020 RHP Duke
Evan Cook CT Coventry 2021 RHP
Matthew Cook CT Coventry 2020 RHP Mitchell College
Arthur Cordes CT Sheehan 2020 LHP
Scott Cromack RI South kingstown 2021 2B Massachusetts-Dartmouth
Jake Dickinson LA Brother Martin 2019 C
Jason Edwards RI Chariho 2021 1B
Daniel Elomaa RI Coventry 2021 OF
Alvaro Espinal MA Attleboro 2020 OF Bryant
Luis Felicio RI Cranston West 2019 3B
Camden Fitzpatrick MA Attleboro 2020 OF
Ben Gesmondi MA Winchendon 2021 OF Bates College
Sean Gould MA Monomoy 2020 C
Tyler Guevremont RI Prout 2021 RHP
Nicholas Gwaltney RI PROUT 2019 SS
Michael Halloran RI North Kingstown 2019 3B
Tyghe Healy RI East Greenwich 2020 LHP Merrimack College
Darren Hiller CT Haddam-Killingworth 2019 OF
Jonah Joy CT Manchester 2020 1B American International
Ryan Kirkpatrick RI Cumberland 2020 LHP Curry College
Cole Lalli CT Coventry 2020 OF Eastern Connecticut State University
Dylan Leonard CT Simsbury 2019 RHP
Hunter Levesque MA Agawam 2019 C American International
David Marchetti RI LaSalle Academy 2020 OF Rider
Jack Marshall CT Kingswood Oxford 2020 2B Stonehill College
Matthew Mason MA Bishop feehan 2021 2B
Shane McCone CT Foran 2019 3B Bridgeport
Jaden McCoy RI The Prout 2021 OF
Kyle McCutcheon RI The Prout 2019 RHP Nichols College
Ryan McGrail CT Rockville 2019 RHP
CJ Monteiro CT Fairfield Ludlowe 2020 LHP Denison University
CJ Moriarty CT East Catholic 2020 OF Elms College
Andrew Mosher RI South Kingstown 2021 RHP Endicott College
Frank Mozzicato CT East Catholic 2021 LHP Connecticut
Jeremiah Mullane RI Pilgrim 2019 C
Thomas Mullane RI Pilgrim 2020 C
Jake Neuman CT Southington 2020 LHP Central Connecticut State
Samuel Oslovich CT University High School of Science and Engineering 2019 C
Omar Osorio CT Manchester 2020 OF
Andrew Paradis CT Southington 2020 OF Central Connecticut State
Ryan Parent CT St. Paul Catholic 2020 1B Eastern Connecticut State University
Tyler Parks RI Pilgrim 2019 RHP Nichols College
Cristian Perez CT Cheshire Academy 2020 1B St. Peters
Daniel Perez CT Cheshire Academy 2021 2B Manhattan
Coleman Picard MA Auburn 2020 RHP Hartford
Greyson Pizzonia CT Middletown 2020 OF Adelphi University
Jack Pletter CT Amity 2019 RHP Colby College
Mitch Powers CT Suffield Academy 2020 3B Curry College
Ethan Rembish CT St. Paul Catholic 2020 RHP Fairleigh Dickinson
Andrew Ruggiero RI Providence Country Day 2019 RHP Maine
Philip Ruhle RI South Kingstown 2019 RHP Rhode Island College
Nicholas Santurri RI Cranston West 2019 1B
Ryan Shaw CT East Catholic 2021 3B Massachusetts-Boston
Justin Shea CT North Haven 2019 OF
Caleb Shpur CT Housatonic Valley Regional 2019 2B Endicott College
Evan Smith RI Cranston West 2019 OF
Josh Stravato RI Bishop Hendricken 2019 OF Salve Regina University
James Sullivan Jr CT Choate Rosemary Hall 2020 C Massachusetts-Lowell
Jake Sweeney MA The Masters 2019 RHP Eastern Connecticut State University
Luc Thibeault CT Greenwich 2019 RHP
Ryan Vawter CT Trumbull 2019 3B
Zac Zyons RI South Kingstown 2021 SS Bryant